FIRST STAGE OF 2011 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS
MATHEMATICS COMPETITION HELD NATIONWIDE ON SATURDAY MARCH 19, 2011
KEBBI  STATE  RESULT - JUNIOR CATEGORY
 CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX  AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 ILIYASU NAJIM  GSS YELWA YAURI  M 15 48 4 52
2 AHMED TIJJANI SADIQ  BICE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 34 4 38
3 OTTAH SAMUEL UCHE  SOLID SCIENCE SCHOOL  M 13 32 4 36
4 ANAFI JAFAR  G S S Y, YAURI  M 16 34 0 34
5 NORA EMMANUEL JOHN  SOLID SCIENCE SCHOOL  F 13 30 3 33
6 ABUBAKAR RAMATU  BICE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 14 18 32
7 AHMED ZUBAIRU  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 14 28 4 32
8 MUHAMMAD SHEHU USMAN  BRILLIANCE COLLEGE  M 14 26 4 30
9 OBIOHA CHINYEAKA  ST JAMES ANGLICAN COLLEGE  M 15 26 4 30
10 LUCY ANUO  ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 28 0 28
11 SUNDAY JAMES  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M 14 28 0 28
12 HISHA UMAR  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 15 28 0 28
13 ISMAIL JANAIDU  SHAMMAH SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 24 4 28
14 CHIWUZO AUSTINE JUNIOR  ST JAMES ANGLICAN COLLEGE  M 13 26 2 28
15 STEPHEN LEAN  THE KING INTERNATIONAL  F 28 0 28
16 NAFIU IBRAHIM DAYABU  BIMEC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE  M 16 26 0 26
17 MUHAMMAD BASIT  BRILLIANCE COLLEGE  M 11 26 0 26
18 FARUK UMAR GDSS, TILLI  M 16 26 0 26
19 BELLO ABDULRARAQ  KANTAUNITY COLLEGE  M 15 26 0 26
20 HASSAN JOY HABBI  SOLID SCIENCE SCHOOL  F 13 26 0 26
21 AMADU HABILA  THE KING INTERNATIONAL  M 14 26 0 26
22 SANUSI TOBI MARVELOUS  ULTIMATE SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 12 26 0 26
23 MUHAMMAD ZAINAB MAHUTA  ABDULAHI FODIO ISLAMI  F 13 24 0 24
24 MICAH ISAH  BRILLIANCE COLLEGE  M 12 24 0 24
25 MARDIYAT GARBA ILLO  FSTC STAFF SCHOOL  F 14 24 0 24
26 MARYAM MUHAMMAD DIKKO  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE  F 13 22 2 24
27 YUNUSA MUHAMMAD  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M 15 24 0 24
28 OKOYE AKACHUKWU  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M 17 24 0 24
29 ABUBAKAR MUNZIR  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 22 2 24
30 HASSAN ZAKARIYAU  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 24 0 24
31 YAHAYA USMAN  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, RAFIN ISAKA  24 0 24
32 BELLO BALAH FARUKUMAR  JODA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  M 15 20 4 24
33 DANLADI HADIZA  THE KING INTERNATIONAL  F 14 24 0 24
34 IBRAHIM LOLO ZULKIFIKU  M 15 20 4 24
35 HASSANA UMAR  ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BRININ KEBI  F 14 22 0 22
36 ABDULHAFEEZ IDRIS  EMIR SANI SANI SCIENCE SCHOOL  M 22 0 22
37 ABDULLAHI RUKKAYYA  G G C S S, ALIERO F 14 22 0 22
38 ZAKARIYAH LADAN  GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCH.DALI JAM  M 22 0 22
39 IBRAHIM ISMAIL  GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 16 22 0 22
40 SMOKLO ANDREW MOSES  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M  15 22 0 22
41 ILYASU UMAR  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL 18 22 0 22
42 HARUNA AKILU  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 14 22 0 22
43 NUHU HARUNA AMIRA  JODA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  F 13 22 0 22
44 ABDULRASHEED MUHAMMED  MAGARI COLLEGE (JSS) KEBBI  M 17 22 0 22
45 FADILA MAUZA  MAMA AZIKI COMPREHENSIVE  F 14 22 0 22
46 CHIDI EJIKE  SHAMMAH SECONDARU SCHOOL  M 14 22 0 22
47 AYODELE JOHN  ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL DUKKU M 13 20 0 20
48 ALIYU AMINA BUHARI  BICE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 18 2 20
49 BALKISU MUHAMMED KAMBA  G G A I J S S  F 18 20 0 20
50 UDEH PROMISE  G G S , BUNZA  F 17 20 0 20
51 BALA BULU  G G S S, MALTUTA  F 20 0 20
52 IBRAHI, SULEMAN  G S C D M 20 0 20
53 BELLO MUHAMMED  G S K  20 0 20
54 ALIYU BASHAR  GDSS, GEBBE  17 20 0 20
55 JAMILA YAHAYA MASSALACI GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCH. JEGA F 15 20 0 20
56 ASMAU AHMED DIGARI  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE  F 16 20 0 20
57 SAMAILA AHMED  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M 16 20 0 20
58 ANHI BARTHOMEW  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M 18 20 0 20
59 NURA ABDULAHI  GSS, KAMBA  M 14 20 0 20
60 IBRAHIM HUSSAIN  MURTALA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 18 18 2 20
61 SANUSI AISHA  ULTIMATE SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 14 18 2 20
62 ISAHTSAM IYAA AISHA  A F I I  F 14 18 0 18
63 ALIYU BAHARI  ABARSHI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL YAURI M 15 18 0 18
64 NAFISAT AYUBA  ABARSHI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 14 18 0 18
65 RILWANU MUHAMMAD  ABARSHI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL YAURI M 15 18 0 18
66 NNASIR AMIR  ABI PRIVATE SCHOOL  M 15 18 0 18
67 GBAMWUAN PATIENCE  ABI PRIVATE SCHOOL  F 13 14 4 18
68 JIMOH FATHIHAT  EMIR SANI SANI SCIENCE SCHOOL  F 14 18 0 18
69 EMMANUEL ESTHER  EMMANUEL BAPTIST  F 15 18 0 18
70 SUNDAY BAMIDELE  FEDERAL SCIENCE  M 13 16 2 18
71 AHMED ABDULLAHI  GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCH. BIRNIN YAURI  M 14 18 0 18
72 ZAYYANU SAADATU MAGAJI  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE  F 15 18 0 18
73 MAIRIGA HANNAH  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE  F 14 18 0 18
74 MUMINAT HASSAN  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE YAURI F 12 18 0 18
75 SANI SHAFAATU ZAMFARA  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE YAURI F 13 16 2 18
76 MUBARAK ALIYU  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 18 0 18
77 SHAMSIYA SALIHU  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, WARA F 14 18 0 18
78 SHAMSIYA SALIHU  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, WARA  F 14 18 0 18
79 ABDULAHI ABAAS YELDU  JSS, YELDU  M 18 18 0 18
80 NAFISAT ABDUL AZEEZ  JUNIOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 18 18 0 18
81 UMAR KASIMU  NAGARI COLLEGE  M 16 18 0 18
82 BERTHARAN NIFE  ST JAMES ANGLICAN COLLEGE  M 12 18 0 18
83 NNADI EMMANUELLA  ULTIMATE SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 11 16 2 18
84 ABUBAKAR SAIDU  YASSIMA INTERNAL  M 15 18 0 18
85 HAFSAT MUHAMMAD TUKUR  ABDULAHI FODIO ISLAMI, GIRLS  F 13 16 0 16
86 ABUBAKAR NUHU  BIMEC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE  M 16 16 0 16
87 UMAR SUWAIBA  EMMANUEL BAPTIST  F 15 16 0 16
88 DAVID JOSEPH  EMMANUEL BAPTIST, SCHOOL  M 14 16 0 16
89 ISAH MUHAMMAD  GDSS 19 16 0 16
90 DAUDA A ALIYU  GDSS, TILLI  16 0 16
91 ABBAS AHMED  GDSS GEBBE  M 15 16 0 16
92 UMAR FARIDA  GGCSS, ALIERO  F 15 16 0 16
93 USMAN BISKILA  GGSS, MALTUTA  F 16 16 0 16
94 HUSSAINI NAILA  GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCH. BIRNIN YAURI  F 14 14 2 16
95 USMAN ABUBAKAR  GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCH. BIRNIN YAURI  M 16 16 0 16
96 NAFISA DANLAMI WARAH  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH. B/K  F 15 16 0 16
97 BABANGIDA ABDULLAHI  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE M 14 16 0 16
98 BALA SHAFIU  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE, COLLEGE ALIERO  M 16 16 0 16
99 YAKUBU DAUDA  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 18 16 0 16 F
100 LAWAL KOKO HUSSAINA  HIGH STANDARD COLLEGE  F 13 16 0 16
101 AMOS JONATHAN  MAMA AZIKI COMPREHENSIVE  M 14 16 0 16
102 STEPHEN ADETONA  MURTALA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  M  16 14 2 16
103 SADIQ ABDUL WASIU  SABIMEC INTERNATIONAL  M 18 16 0 16
104 ASMAU LABARAN  YASSIMA INTERNAL  F 14 16 0 16
105 HAUWAU SANI KAMANIYA  YASSIMA INTERNAL  F 14 16 0 16
106 YUSUF GRACE  ABI PRIVATE SCHOOL  F 13 15 0 15
107 ALIYU DAUDA  ABARSHI  SECONDARY SCHOOL, YAURI M 13 14 0 14
108 AISHATU M GALADIMA  ABARSHI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 15 14 0 14
109 CYNTHIA I LAWRENCE  ABARSHI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 13 10 4 14
110 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM  ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 14 0 14
111 SANII A MARIYA  EMIR SANI SANI SCIENCE SCHOOL  F 14 14 0 14
112 NUHU HUASSAINI  GDSS, GEBBE  18 14 0 14
113 ABUBAKAR HADIZA  GGCSS, MAGA  F 14 14 0 14
114 MUKTAR A GARBA  GIASS, ARGUNGU  M 17 14 0 14
115 ANTHONY SALAMATU  GORVERNMENT GIRLS COMMUNITY SCHOOL  F 14 14 0 14
116 TAJUDEEN TAJUDEEN ABDUIMUNI  GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ALIERO  M 17 14 0 14
117 HABIBU ALIYU  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH. WRR  M 14 14 0 14
118 USMAN TUKUB  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH. DALIJAM M 18 14 0 14
119 MUKTAR ABDUL-AZIZ  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 14 0 14
120 BASHAR ALIYU  GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE M 15 14 0 14
121 HADIZA ABDULMALIK  GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 15 14 0 14
122 DANIEL RUTH  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC. SCH. ALIERO F 15 14 0 14
123 ZAYYANU MUHAMMAD KALGO  GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE  M 15 14 0 14
124 SULIEMAN DAUDA  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 17 14 0 14
125 UNOGWU CHARLES  GSS BUNZA JSS SECTION  M 17 12 2 14
126 AHMED ADEYEMI KHADIJAH  HIGH STANDARD COLLEGE  F 13 14 0 14
127 YAKUBU SETH  ISGDSS, DAIBAI  M 14 14 0 14
128 KAKALE HARUNA  JSS, KAMBA  M 14 14 0 14
129 JOSHUA ABIGEIL  ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 14 12 0 12
130 ISAAC GABRIEL  BAHAGOGOMO DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 14 12 0 12
131 LIVINUS CHRISTIAN  BAHAGOGOMO DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 13 12 0 12
132 SAMAILA MUHAMMED TIIU  GDSS M 16 12 0 12
133 ANAS ABUBAKAR  GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCH. GWANDU  M 21 12 0 12
134 AMINAT RAMATU  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLLEGE B/K F 15 12 0 12
135 GODIVA JOHN  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC. SCH. BAGUDO F 15 12 0 12
136 ABDULAHI ABUBAKAR  GSTC M 16 12 0 12
137 AKHIGBEMI STANLEY  HIGH STANDARD COLLEGE  M 13 12 0 12
138 SAMAILA FRANCIS  IBRAHIM SAKABA  M 15 12 0 12
139 AUMADNAN FIRDAUSI  JODA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  F 15 12 0 12
140 HUDU ISAH  NAGARI COLLEGE  M 16 8 4 12
141 ALEX JUDITH  SHAMMAH SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 14 8 4 12
142 SAMAILA MUHAMMED  M 16 12 0 12
143 HALIRU ABDULAHI  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 10 0 10
144 KABIRU LAWIZA  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 15 10 0 10
145 UMAR HADIZA  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC. SCH.BRINNI KEBBI  F 15 8 2 10
146 SULIEMAN RUFAI  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 17 10 0 10
147 ABDULLAHI MANSUR  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 10 0 10
148 ABDULLAHI KALIYU  KATAUN UNITY COLLEGE  M 18 8 2 10
149 HAUWA ISA  F 18 10 0 10
150 MARKUS MERCY  FEDERAL SCIENCE TECHNICAL SCHOOL  F 13 8 0 8
151 UMAR MOH'D  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH. JEGA  M 18 8 0 8
152 AISHA NUHU SHIKAFI  GOVERNMENT GIRLS SCIENCE COLL.ARGUNGU  F 15 8 0 8
153 ISYAKU HADIZA  F 14 6 2 8
154 SHEHU HSDI RILIWAN  ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL DUKKU M 13 6 0 6
155 HALIAISHA  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  F 15 6 0 6
156 HANNATU KURUMI  ISGDSS, DAIBAI  F 16 6 0 6
157 SAMUEL MARKUS  MACHSSENCHI  M 14 6 0 6
158 GARBA MUDASHIRU  GAISS ARGUNGU  M 17 4 0 4
159 AMIN BELLO  GGSS, MALTUTA  F 4 0 4
160 ABASS ALIYU DALIJAN  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  14 4 0 4
161 BASHIR HANAFI  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 15 4 0 4
162 IBRAHIM SHMA ARGUNGU  G G A I J S S  F 19 OVERAGED
163 BELLOO ABUBAKAR  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 19 OVERAGED
164 BASIRU ADAMU  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 20 OVERAGED
165 YANUSA LIMAN  GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  M 19 OVERAGED
166 IBRAHIM MUSA  KANTAUNITY COLLEGE  M 19 OVERAGED