FIRST STAGE OF 2012 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS
MATHEMATICS COMPETITION HELD NATIONWIDE ON SATURDAY MARCH 17, 2012
NIGER STATE RESULT - JUNIOR CATEGORY
CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 MIDALA HYELLAMURTI POLICE SECONDARY SCHOOL, MINNA F 13 52 12 64
2 OLUWABUNMI LUKE TEMIDAYO BISHOP JAMES YISA MEMORIAL SCH, SULEJA M 12 58 5 63
3 RUFIAI TIJJAN ALIYU POLICE SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 14 48 12 60
4 IZEBE LUKMAN FED. GOVT. ACAD. STAFF BASIC SCH, SULEJA M 12 46 12 58
5 ABDULKADIR HAUWA MYPA COLLEGE,MINNA,KURA GWARI F 14 44 11 55
6 ABDUL RAHEEM LUBABAT W. HIMMA INT'L COLLEGE, MINNA F 13 46 6 52
7 ONYEMECHALU VITALIS CHRISTITHE KING, SHIRORO M 13 40 10 50
8 ADESHINA ROFIAT PHCN SECONDARY SCHOOL,JEBBA F 14 36 13 49
9 ANIAGBOSO MARITINS CHRIST THE KING MINORSEMINARY M 13 40 8 48
10 MAHMOOD A AHMAD NEPA SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 44 4 48
11 AYINDE OMOTOLA ZULIAT RAHMA SECONDARY SCHOOL,SULEJA F 12 40 6 46
12 KUDU HUSSAINI MOHAMMED BRIGHTER SCHOOL, MINNA M 14 30 12 42
13 MOHAMMED . S. AISHA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT, CMINNA F 13 39 2 41
14 EMIEHWE YERONICA PHCN STAFF, NIGER F 15 40 0 40
15 OSHOBU ESTHER OLAMIDE NECO STAFF SCHOOL MX F 13 32 8 40
16 ADENIYI ADEWUMI JOSHUA NEPA SECONDARY SCHOOL, NBUSSA M 14 36 4 40
17 ORKPOSIM CHIDIMMA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MA ITUNMBA "A" F 13 38 1 39
18 UGWU IKECHUKWU EMMANUEL ROYAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,ZUNGERU M 15 32 7 39
19 ALIYU ABDULLAHU PERFECT SCHOOL,NIGER M 15 30 9 39
20 CHIEDU AHMAD NEW HORIZONS COLLEGE, MINNA M 14 32 5 37
21 USMAN DANJUMA RICHARD SAIWI PATRICK SECONDARY, ZUNGERU M 15 34 2 36
22 ALIYU SHAMSIYAT GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 14 30 6 36
23 AMINAT POPOOLA EYAGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 36 0 36
24 HARUNA FAISAL SOFT HIGH SCHOOL, PAIKO M 14 30 6 36
25 ONI HEZEKIAH AYOBAMI FEDRAL POLY STAFF SCHOOL M 17 30 6 36
26 SUNDAY FAITH GLOBAL VISION SCHOOL,GWAZUWU F 12 30 5 35
27 ADIE GOD'SWILL CHRIST THE KING SEMINARY, GWADA M 14 24 14 38
28 IBRAHIM NDABYAWO MUH'D JOFEGAN INTERNATIONAL SCH,BIDA M 15 32 2 34
29 BELLO HADIZA GLOBAL VISION SCHOOL,SULEJA F 12 28 5 33
30 IBRAHIM OLAMILEKAN BELLO GOVERNMENT MODEL SCHOOL, BIDA M 14 30 4 34
31 ONWUKWU PASCAL GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 15 30 3 33
32 UGBAHA OWOICHO OGAKWU COMMAND SECONDARY SCH,SULEJA M 14 28 5 33
33 ANEKE SUNDAY PHILIP ROYAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,ZUNGERU M 14 32 5 37
34 AGHEDO NOSAKHARE ANDREW COMMAND SECONDARY SCH,SULEJA M 13 28 4 32
35 USMAN HAWAWU BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE,MOKWA F 26 6 32
36 HARUNA AZIZA FEMA SCHOOL,MINNA F 15 22 10 32
37 JIBRIL AHMED MOH'D NEPA STAFF SECONDARY SCH,SENIOR CAMP N.B M 15 30 2 32
38 TSADO PRECIOUS NIFFR STAFF SECONDARY SCH,NEWBUSSA M 15 30 2 32
39 MOHAMMED . SUNLATI MARYAM USRAH. INTERNATIONAL SCH,NIGER F 14 28 4 32
40 CHURWUDI ISHOMA FAITH GSS "B" KONTAGORA,MARABA F 16 30 2 32
41 ABDULSALAMI ABDULMALIK MODEL CAPITAL COLLEGE,RECT. M 15 28 3 31
42 NWAOLISA UZOCHUKWU IDEAL ROYAL SCHOOL, MINNA M 13 26 5 31
43 HARUNA UTHMAN MAGAJI GDSS MAIKUNEELE,MINNA M 16 28 2 30
44 MATHEW SALOMI GOVERNMENT GIRLS DAY SEC SCH,MINNA F 15 30 0 30
45 MOHAMMED BABA MOHAMMED POLICE SECONDARY SCHOOL,DUTSENKURA M 14 28 2 30
46 OMEKE UKAMAKA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MA ITUNMBI F 13 26 4 30
47 ADELAKUN OLUWATIMILEYIN NIFFR STAFF SECONDARY SCH,NEWBUSSA M 16 26 4 30
48 ONUCHUKWU PAUL WADATA DAY SECONDARY SCH, NIGER M 14 28 2 30
49 AUGUSTINE BLESSING PERFECT SCHOOL, KONTAGORA F 12 28 2 30
50 OYELEKE DORCAS BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE,KONTAGORA F 15 22 8 30
51 IDOWU OLUBUKOLA CECILIA NIGER BAPTIST SCHOOLS,MINNA F 13 26 3 29
52 AHMED AISHA NECO STAFF SCHOOL MINNA F 14 24 5 29
53 JIMOH ISAH JIBRIL MEMORIAL SCHOOL,BIDA M 14 24 5 29
54 OKEREAFOR EMEKA RAHMA SECONDARY SCHOOL,SULEJA M 13 26 2 28
55 KHADIJAH MUSA ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 16 26 2 28
56 ISHAQA ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED MODEL CAPITAL COLLEGE,MADALLA M 15 26 2 28
57 BATURE . E. BERNARD HIMMA INT'L COLLEGE, MINNA M 13 24 4 28
58 ANDREW OYUORAYE HILLTOP MODEL SCHOOL M 14 26 2 28
59 JIYA HAUWA RUTH ST. PATRICK CATH SCH, ZUN F 14 26 2 28
60 MOHAMMED ALIKALI EYAGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,BIDA M 18 28 0 28
61 JAMES THANKGOD GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,SABON WUSE M 17 26 2 28
62 DIKO .L. CHUKWUEMEKA EL. AMIN INT'L SCHOOL,NIGER M 13 26 2 28
63 SHUAIBU AISHA ST. PATRICK SECONDARY SCH,ZUNGERU F 14 26 2 28
64 MOHAMMED AWWALGMAR GOVERNMENT MODEL SCHOOL, BIDA M 15 24 4 28
65 OMNUOHA DOMINIC CHIBUIKE BRIGHTER SCHOOL, MINNA M 14 22 5 27
66 MUSTAPHA ALHAJI MOHAMMED BRIGHTER SCHOOL, MINNA M 18 9 27
67 ISYAKU HADIZA OMOHU RAHMA SECONDARY SCHOOL,SULEJA F 12 22 5 27
68 SAIDAT SULEIMAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH, KOTANGORA F 15 24 3 27
69 HAFEEZ BILKISU MUSTAFA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE,KONTAGORA F 13 24 3 27
70 ABUBAKAR SIDDAKA SUDAN CENTER FOR ISLAMIC,NIGER F 13 26 1 27
71 FAITH BABA SHEKWOLO OLIVET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GWARA F 14 22 4 26
72 EZE .C. CHINELO NEWERA GROUP SCHOOL,RABBA F 13 24 2 26
73 YAHAYA ALIYU SHUAIBU COMMAND SECONDARY SCH,SULEJA M 14 26 0 26
74 FRIDAY MATHEW YUSUF GOVT. SECONDARY SCHOOL,SABON WUSE M 15 22 4 26
75 EVELYN.G. OKAFOR CSSIBETO SCH,NIGER F 15 24 2 26
76 ABDULLAHI RABIU MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL,KONTAGORA M 16 24 2 26
77 ADEBISI ESTHER ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,KONTAGORAN F 14 24 2 26
78 FRANCA NOMOH AVIOMH ARMY GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCH, NIGER F 14 24 2 26
79 ZAINAB MOHAMMED LANDZUNDAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 17 24 2 26
80 MUHAMMAD ALI SAIFULLAH NEW HORIZONS COLLEGE, MINNA M 14 24 1 25
81 OLADIMEJI RACHEAL BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE,NIGER F 22 3 25
82 ONYINYECHI GIFT NWACHI NEW CREATION ACADEMY,NIGER F 14 22 3 25
83 NDAKOLO KHADIJAH MYPA COLLEGE,MINNA,KURA GWARI F 13 22 3 25
84 YAHAYA NDABIDA GOVERNMENT DAY SEC. SCHOOL,CHAN CITADEL "B" M 15 24 1 25
85 ADELEYE SUNDAY GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,KARBONDDAY M 16 22 3 25
86 HADIEA A. SHUAIBUKKUTA GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, K/G. NIGER F 14 22 3 25
87 ALHASSAN AMINA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 16 22 3 25
88 BELLO TIJANI IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT MODEL SCHOOL, NIGER M 12 20 5 25
89 ABUBAKAR .G. UMAR AHMADU BAHAGD SCHOOL, MINNA M 14 24 0 24
90 AISHA SULIEMAN SHESHI GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 16 24 0 24
91 ADELEKE KHALID TENIOLA EL. AMIN INT'L SCHOOL,NIGER M 13 16 8 24
92 ABUBAKAR SHEHU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL ,(B.T.C).NIGER M 15 22 2 24
93 NOMKPOH TER JOYCE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS' COLLEGE F 13 22 2 24
94 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR NDAYAKO DAY SECONDARY SCH, NIGER M 14 18 6 24
95 ABDULLMASID ABUBAKAR EZANUWAN DAY SECONDARY SCH,NIGER M 20 4 24
96 MERCY LEGBO ST JOHN SECONDARY SCH, BIDA F 15 22 2 24
97 OLUGBEMI MERCY BISHOP JAMES YISA MEMORIAL SCH,SULEJA F 13 20 4 24
98 ONWUACHU ONYEKACHI ST. ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 15 24 0 24
99 MOHAMMED SANNI LEKAN IDEAL ROYAL SCHOOL, MINNA M 15 22 2 24
100 ABUBAKAR ABDULSALAM NASFAT SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 24 0 24
101 AARON TSSDO BABA NEW CREATION ACADEMY,NIGER M 14 22 2 24
102 AMEH GODWIN DSS GBA M 15 20 4 24
103 EZEKIEL VICTORIA SUPREME INTERNATIONAL SCH,CHANCH AGA MINNA F 13 20 4 24
104 JACOB JANET AHMADU BAHAGD SEC. SCHOOL, MINNA F 15 22 2 24
105 SAMUEL .O. RUFAI MUAZU .COMM. SEC. SCHOOL ,K/GORA M 12 22 2 24
106 OKPARA FAITH MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL,KONTAGORA F 15 22 2 24
107 ABAYOMI TAOFEEKA FEDERAL POLY STAFF SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 14 22 2 24
108 IBRAHIM HALIMAT MUSLIM MODEL COLLEGE,NIGER F 15 20 3 23
109 IBRAHIM IBN MOHAMMED MALLAM AHABBIBANNABANTS SCH,NIGER 18 22 1 23
110 OLADAPO JANET OLIVET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GWARA RD F 13 18 5 23
111 JIBOGUN EMMANUEL OLUWATOBI FEMA SCHOOL,MINNA M 13 20 3 23
112 MUFLIHAH ABDULLAHI UMAR NECO STAFF SCHOOL,NIGER F 13 18 5 23
113 SANTALI EMMANUEL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE "B" ,NIGER M 14 22 1 23
114 OYEDEJI DAVID NEW ERA COLLEGE,MOKIWA M 11 20 3 23
115 MUBARAK ISMAILA PAIKOSOFT HIGH SCHOOL,PAIKO M 16 18 3 21
116 IBUOWO .A. BILIKISU PHCN SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 12 20 3 23
117 STEPHEN AFAMEEFUNA FEDERAL GOVT ACAD. STAFF BASIC SCH, SULEJA M 12 20 3 23
118 LATIFAT ABBAS TUKURADAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,KONTAGORA F 16 20 3 23
119 MUSA UMAR PERFECT SECONDARY SCHOOL,GRA PHASE2 M 20 3 23
120 MUHAMMED AISHA GOVT GIRL DAY SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 15 16 7 23
121 ABELICHUKWUDI UBEMODEI SCHOOL,NIGER M 15 20 3 23
122 SHAIBU .O. WISDOM NIGER BAPTIST SCHOOLS,MINNA M 13 18 4 22
123 SHAFIU SAIDU AHMADU BAHAGO SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 14 22 0 22
124 UMAR MUHAMMED NASIR G.D.S.S MAIKUNKELE M 15 22 0 22
125 ABUBAKA ISAH GWUYE GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 15 22 0 22
126 COMFORT .H. EMMANUEL HEMBAFAN ETSUNUPE DAY SCHOOL,BIDA F 13 20 2 22
127 ABUBAKAR AIHASSAN DUNMI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 18 20 2 22
128 ISAH ABDULLAH ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 15 22 0 22
129 UCHENNA DANIEL NWISA GOVERNMENT TECHINCAL COLLEGE,BIDA M 13 20 0 20
130 MOHAMMED NATIFI NEW ERA COLLEGE,MOKIWA M 13 24 3 27
131 ALIYU IDRIS ALIYU GOVERNMENT SENIOR SECONDARY SCH,NIGER 12 20 2 22
132 ABDULWAHAD UMAR MUSLIM MODEL COLLEGE,NIGER M 14 20 2 22
133 IBRAHIM NAZIFY MOHD F.G.C. STAFF BASIC SCHOOL,NIGER M 13 18 4 22
134 MOHAMMED ISAH DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NIGER M 14 22 0 22
135 ALIYU HAMZAT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 14 18 4 22
136 ABDULMAJIB HASSAN DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,TUNGA "A",MINNA M 15 20 2 22
137 EMMANUELLA ADUBOCHI CHIDERA GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY,SABON WUSE F 14 20 2 22
138 ABDULKARM .B. MUHAMMED FOMWAN SCHOOL, MINNA M 15 20 2 22
139 WASSA .Y. GLORIA ST. ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA F 14 20 2 22
140 MUHAMMED AWUAALSUIA ASMAN ELAMIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,NIGER M 11 14 8 22
141 EKEOKWU CATHERINE HILLTOP MODEL SCHOOL,MINNA F 15 18 4 22
142 IBRAHIM RAJI AMMK 111 SCIENCE COLLEGE,NNEW BUSSA M 17 2 0 2
143 IBRAHIM AHMAD MARYAM MUSTAFA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE,NIGER F 13 16 6 22
144 MUHAMMED ISAH AMINA GGC KONTAGORA SCHOOL, KONTAGORA F 15 20 2 22
145 IDRIS AISHA GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE,KONTAGORA F 16 20 2 22
146 TIMOTHY ISHAYA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 14 20 1 21
147 ABDULLAHI AYABAGI C.A.I.S , NIGER M 18 18 3 21
148 MUSTAPHA YUSUF SAMBO UMARU SANDA JUNIOR SCH,BIDA M 15 18 3 21
149 MUSA USMAN AKPAN JOFEGAN INTERNATIONAL SCH,BIDA M 14 18 3 21
150 FAUZIYYAT MUHAMMED IZOM NASFAT SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 11 18 3 21
151 PRECIOUS OGBUABOR CHIDUBEM NIGER BAPTIST SCHOOLS,MINNA M 15 18 3 21
152 MOHAMMED UMAR FARUK GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, BIDA M 14 18 3 21
153 ABE TAIWO VICTOR SEUN HAKIMI ALIYU JUNIOR SCHOOL,NIGER M 16 18 3 21
154 TSWANYA .W. MARGARET PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL,RABBAA RD F 14 14 7 21
155 NABILA DANLAI MOHAMMED ST ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA F 12 18 3 21
156 IBRAHIM .A. ABUBAKAR UMARU SANDA JUNIOR SCH,NIGER M 14 18 3 21
157 ABDULAZEEZ ABDULKAREEM JIBRIL MEMORIAL SCHOOL,BIDA M 16 16 4 20
158 EKPERE EBUKA MUAZU,IBRAHIM .COMM. SEC. SCHOOL ,K/GORA M 17 18 2 20
159 KALU .C. PEACE M.C.S KONTAGORA SCH,NIGER F 13 16 4 20
160 REBECCCA AYOOLA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BIDA F 16 18 2 20
161 JONATHAN MAISAMARI MAKAM DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 17 18 2 20
162 ABUBAKAR USMAN MALAGI MAKAM DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,BIDA,NIGER M 14 18 2 20
163 USMAN SHUIBU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH, KOTANGORA M 17 18 2 20
164 AJIBOLA TOLULOPE NIFFR STAFF SECONDARY SCH,NIGER M 15 18 2 20
165 NASIRUSHAIBU JOSEPH BOSSO SECONDARY SCHOOL,BOSSO M 12 20 0 20
166 ABDULLAH MOHAMMED LAWAL U.N. RIVER BASIN STAFF SCHOOL,NIGER M 18 20 0 20
167 MUDARAK SHEHU BOSSO SECONDARY SCHOOL,BOSSO M 12 18 2 20
168 AJEWOLE EMMANUEL 2ND ECWA SCHOOL,TUNGA M 14 14 6 20
169 OBA OLUWATOSIN MYPA COLLEGE,MINNA,DUSTENKURA F 13 18 2 20
170 SHARHABILA ABDULRAHMAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS DAY ,MINNA F 15 18 2 20
171 NWODO .O. RITA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT SCH,DNP NNPC DEPOT F 12 16 4 20
172 NWADU SHEDRACK PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL,RABBAA RD 16 4 20
173 OKAFOR CHUKWUMA BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE,MOKWA M 12 14 6 20
174 ABDULMUMIN MUSA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH,BOKANI M 14 20 0 20
175 NNAMUDI .A. ANEKE S.O AHMADU, BAHAGO SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 17 20 0 20
176 COMFORT THEOPHILUS EZANUWAN DAY SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 13 18 2 20
177 HADIZA MUHAMMED NDAYAKO DAY SECONDARY SCH,BIDA,NIGER F 14 18 2 20
178 BELLO RAHINAT SOFT HIGH SCHOOL, PAIKO F 14 18 2 20
179 OLATUNJI FATIMA OLAMIDE HIMMA INT'L COLLEGE, MINNA F 15 16 4 20
180 MOHAMMED .B. ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,DOKO M 15 20 0 20
181 MUSA UMAR USRAH. INTERNATIONAL SCH,NIGER M 14 18 2 20
182 AISHAT BELLO YEMISE BANMA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 14 18 2 20
183 HABIBA ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL "B",NIGER F 16 18 1 19
184 OKEKE EMMANUEL AHMADU BAHAGO SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 15 18 1 19
185 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI HAKIMI ALIYU JUNIOR SCHOOL,NIGER M 16 18 1 19
186 JAPHET GARBA GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH, MINNA "A" M 16 18 1 19
187 SAADU SANI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH, K/GORA M 15 18 0 18
188 ALIYU MOHAMMED INUWA TUKURA SECONDARY SCHOOL,KONTAGORA M 16 18 0 18
189 MOSES ADEWUMI G.T.C NEWBUSSA M 16 18 0 18
190 OGBONNA GABRIEL HILLTOP MODEL SCHOOL,MINNA M 17 16 2 18
191 NASARA AYINDA NATHAN OPPER NIGER RIVER BASIN STAFF SCHOOL,NIGER M 16 16 2 18
192 ABDULWASIU MUFUTAU DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,GBAKOITA CHA. "A" M 13 18 0 18
193 BASIRAT ABDULLAH GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 15 16 2 18
194 YUSUF USMAN HAMIDAT MUSLIM MODEL COLLEGE,NIGER F 15 16 2 18
195 ANAS ABDULRASHEED U.B.E MODEL SCHOOL ,KONTAGORA M 18 18 0 18
196 ISMAILA QUAZIIA BELLO GOVERNMENT MODEL SCHOOL,NIGER M 12 18 0 18
197 UGOCHUKWU STANLEY CHIMA SUPREME INTERNATIONAL SCH,CHAN,NIGER M 12 14 4 18
198 MUSA SULEIMAN LILE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER 18 18 18
199 EMMANUEL OYEGBILE GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH, MOKWA M 15 16 2 18
200 ODEY OLUCUI ANITA G.S.S B.T.C, BIDA, NIGER F 14 16 2 18
201 OLABIYI MATHEW WADATA DAY SECONDARY SCH, NIGER M 18 16 2 18
202 MOHAMMED AMINA G.G,S.S MOKWO F 15 18 0 18
203 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM ETSUNUPE DAY SCHOOL,BIDA M 15 16 2 18
204 ADELANWA ABDULQUADRI GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 14 18 0 18
205 MICHAEL SIMON BAGI MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, MINNA M 12 16 2 18
206 IGWE ESTHER QUEEN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH,CHACHAGA "B" F 14 18 0 18
207 TANKO .Y. JERRY GOVERNMENT COLLEGE,BIDA M 15 16 2 18
208 JULIANA OWOEYE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL,TUNDUN WADA F 15 16 2 18
209 IBRAHIM DANJUMA MUAZU IBRAHIM SCH,NIGER M 17 18 0 18
210 MARYAMS MUHAMMED GOVERNMENT GIRLS DAY SEC SCH,BIDA F 17 16 2 18
211 ISAH FATIALHAJI FEDERAL POLY STAFF SECONDARY SCH,BIDA F 15 16 1 17
212 USMAN AMINA FEDERAL POLY STAFF SCIENCE SCH,BIDA F 14 14 3 17
213 MUMINAT ABDULRAUF COMP. SECONDARY SCH,IBETO F 15 14 3 17
214 SHAIBU AMOS BOSSO SECONDARY SCHOOL,BOSSO,MINNA M 12 14 3 17
215 OGBAJI EZEKIEL GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 16 16 1 17
216 AMEH DAVID GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 15 14 3 17
217 OLAWUWO TEMITAYO PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 12 5 17
218 MUSTAPHA HAFSAT FEMA SCHOOL,TUDUNFULANI F 14 14 3 17
219 JIYA SUNDAY HAKIMI ALIYU SEC. SCHOOL,NIGER M 16 10 7 17
220 IBEH .O. BLESSING ST JOHN SECONDARY SCH, BIDA F 15 14 3 17
221 HELEN OLATUNJI KEHINDE BANMA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BIDA F 14 16 1 17
222 IDRIS MOHAMMED MOKWA DUMMI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 15 16 1 17
223 AMINA MOHAMMED BANMA GIRL DAY SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 16 14 2 16
224 KAFAYAT ISHAQ GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE,KONTAGORA F 13 16 0 16
225 UCHE DAVID IBE GOVERNMENT COLLEGE SCH,BIDA M 15 14 2 16
226 NASIRU .H. AMINA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,BIDA F 16 14 2 16
227 EUCHAIRA MADUBIA GOVERNMENT DAY SCIENCE SCHOOL,NIGER F 14 16 0 16
228 NANBOK LAR ABUBAKAR DADA SECONDARY SCHOOL "A" PAIKO M 14 14 2 16
229 MOHAMMED JAMIU SAIDU MODEL CAPITAL COLLEGE M 16 0 16
230 OSILAMA BLESSING GLOBAL VISION SCHOOL,NIGER F 12 12 4 16
231 HABIB ADELODUN AMMK 111 SCIENCE COLLEGE,NNEW BUSSA M 15 14 2 16
232 LAWAL NAFISAT G.G.S.S MOKWA F 14 14 2 16
233 CAMPBELL JOSHUA OLUWASEGUN ROYAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,ZUNGERU M 13 14 2 16
234 AFOLAYAN OLAITAN GABRIEL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA M 14 14 2 16
235 SIHEME DOMINIC GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER 14 2 16
236 MOHAMMED ISHA G LILE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,MOKWA M 16 0 16
237 ADUBAKAR ALIYU WADATA DAY SECONDARY SCH, NIGER M 17 14 2 16
238 MUSTAPHA ABDULRASHEED(OJO) GOVERNMENT TECHINCAL COLLEGE,NIGER M 13 16 0 16
239 MUHAMMED KHADIJAT K. GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,DOKO F 16 0 16
240 JIBREEL UMAR JIBREEL ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,SULEJA M 16 16 0 16
241 ABDULMALIK ADEBAYO ISAH OLIVET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,MINNA M 13 16 0 16
242 SULEIMAN MOHAMMED ETSUNUPE DAY SCHOOL,BIDA M 15 14 2 16
243 JAMIU ABDULAZEEZ GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,KORA M 14 10 5 15
244 OGUNMODEDE COMFORT OMOLOLA ARMY GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCH, KONTAGORA F 13 12 3 15
245 AMINU MUHAMMED RAHMATU GOVERNMENT GIRLS DAY SCH,NIGER F 16 10 5 15
246 YINKA ADEGOKE ISAAC GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,MAITOMBI M 16 12 3 15
247 YUSUF MODIANER TUDUN WADA DAY SECONDARY SCH,MINNA F 15 10 5 15
248 MOHAMMED IBN MOHAMMED S.M.S C.A.I.S "B", MINNA M 14 14 1 15
249 MUHAMMED ISAH SHEIKH SAMBO CAIS "A",TUDUN FULANI M 17 10 5 15
250 ABIDIESIN HAMEEDAT FOMWAN ISLAMIC SCHOOL, MINNA F 13 12 3 15
251 ABDULMALIK NUNGBE MARYAM SUPREME INTERNATIONAL SCH,CHANCHAGA F 16 10 5 15
252 UMAR MUHAMMED D.S.S JIMA M 16 12 3 15
253 ISYAKU ABDULMALIK GOVERNMENT SECDONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 3 15
254 DOGARI MUSA JERRY 2ND ECWA SCHOOL,NIGER M 14 10 5 15
255 ABBAS JOSEPH SHABA MODEL SECONDARY SCH,TUDUN FULANI M 16 14 0 14
256 ALHASSAN .M. ALISU SALISU UBE MODEL SCHOOL, KONTAGORA M 17 12 2 14
257 OYEWUMI DAMILARE BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL,KONTAGORA M 13 10 4 14
258 MOHAMMED .J. FATIMA GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE,K/GORA F 15 12 2 14
259 JAMES LYDIA MUAZA IBRAHIM C.S.S,KONTAGORA F 16 10 4 14
260 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM UBE MODEL SCHOOL, KONTAGORA M 14 14 0 14
261 MICHEAL ADEGBEMRO ADEWALE GOVERNMENT TECH COLLEGE,DONGOGARI M 15 12 2 14
262 ISAH ABDULLAHI G.D.S.S KABONDE M 16 12 2 14
263 ESSIEN JAMES IDEAL ROYAL SCHOOL, MINNA M 13 12 2 14
264 RILIMON ADEBOJE DAY SECONDARY SCH, CHAN. MINNA F 14 14 0 14
265 MOHAMMED AMINAT NASFAT SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 13 14 0 14
266 MOHAMMED RAKIYA ABUBAKAR DADA SECONDARY SCHOOL "A" PAIKO F 14 14 0 14
267 AKINBINUMO BOLAJIFOLA HEPUZIBAH INT'L SCHOOL, MINNA F 12 12 2 14
268 HAJARAT MOHAMMED UMARU SANDA UBE MODEL, BIDA F 15 12 2 14
269 ABDULSAMAD ISAH MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL,TUDUN FULANI M 14 12 2 14
270 SALIHU IDRIS GOVERNMENT DAY SATURAY SCHOOL,NIGER M 14 0 14
271 IDRIS ABDULLAHI ST JOHN ACADEMY ,KUTIGI M 15 14 0 14
272 SADIQ ABDULLAHI LANDZUN DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 18 12 2 14
273 IDRIS FATIMA ST. JOHN ACADEMY,KUTIGI F 15 12 2 14
274 YUSUF MOHAMMED MAGANA GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, BIDA M 13 12 2 14
275 SABA MUHAMMED SABA USRAH. INTERNATIONAL SCH,BIDA F 15 12 2 14
276 MOHAMMED BAB HADIZA GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,KUTIGI F 13 12 2 14
277 RUTH AJOB G.G.D.S MINNA F 14 0 14
278 ALIYU N ALIYU G.S.S BOKANI M 14 10 3 13
279 IBRAHIM BAWA MUAZU IBRAHIM COMER CISS, TUDUN WADA M 12 1 13
280 SAMUEL SHASHENYA UNRB STAFF SCHOOL, MINNA F 14 12 1 13
281 ONU GODWIN DAY GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH,BABANGPDA M 15 10 3 13
282 HANNAHAL ALI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,CHANGA,MINNA F 15 12 1 13
283 IBRAHIM MOHD IBRAHIM SHEIKHMOHAM SAMBO CAIST/F,MINNA M 15 10 3 13
284 ABUBAKAR FATIMA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS' COLLEGE,BIDA F 14 12 1 13
285 IDRIS ATTAHIRU (S.M.S) (C.A.I.S) MINNA M 16 10 3 13
286 NDARTSU FELIX ST JOHNS SECONDARY SCHOOL,BIDA M 15 10 2 12
287 ABDULKADIR AISHA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE,NIGER F 13 10 2 12
288 FARUK MOHAMMED DAZI SUDAN CENTER, SABON GARI M 15 12 0 12
289 ADEWUYI OLUWATOFUNMI ABEL GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE,DOGONGARY M 16 10 2 12
290 AISHT KABIR DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,GAWU F 13 10 2 12
291 MOHAMMED BALA IBRAHIM SHAKHMOHAMMED SAMBO,MINNA M 16 12 0 12
292 ADAMA UMAR MAKAMA DAY SEC SCHOOL,BIDA F 16 10 2 12
293 HALIMA SAIDUJIBRIN GOVERNMENT SCHOOL G.S.S B.T.C F 17 10 2 12
294 ABDULRASHEEM ASADIKAT GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH,GAWU F 17 12 0 12
295 AFOLABI OPEYEMI HEPLZIBAH SCH,NIGER F 15 12 0 12
296 MUMUHAMMED ABDULFATAI SHEIK NUHD SAMBO CAIS(A),TUDUN FULANI M 15 10 2 12
297 FARIDA HARUNA SUDAN CENTER FOR ISLAMIC,KONTAGORA F 18 10 1 11
298 HAFSAT TANIMU TUKURA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 14 8 3 11
299 HALIMATU IBRAHIM JOFEGAN INTERNATIONAL SCH,BIDA F 15 10 1 11
300 OLORUNGBON EMMANUEL TOBI PRAISE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,MINNA M 12 8 3 11
301 IORLIAM MARTHA BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL,KONTAGORA F 15 8 2 10
302 ZUBAIRU AISHA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH,MOKWA F 15 10 0 10
303 CATHERINE MATHEW G DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,M.A.I F 15 10 0 10
304 RABI MUSTAPH DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,MINNA F 11 10 0 10
305 SAMUEL MOSES TUDUN WADA DAY SECONDARY SCH,MINNA M 17 10 0 10
306 AWWAL BELLO HEPHZIBAH A INT'L SCHOOL,NNAMDI AZIKIWE M 14 10 0 10
307 HAPPINESS AIFRED GOVERNMENT SCHOOL, BOKANI F 15 10 0 10
308 FATIMAS JIBRIN SALLAH DUNMI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER F 10 0 10
309 DAMARIS ILIYA ST JOHN ACADEMY ,KUTIGI F 17 10 0 10
310 BARAKAH MUSA FOMWAN SCHOOL, MINNA F 15 8 2 10
311 FATIMA .G. USMAN DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL.NIGER F 10 0 10
312 OLADIPO DEBORAH OLUPEJU FEDERAL GOVT. COLLEGE STAFF BASIC SCH,TUNG. F 10 8 1 9
313 ALIYU SOLOMON ABUBAKAR DADA SECONDARY SCHOOL "A" PAIKO M 13 6 2 8
314 NAFISAU JIMOH LILE DAY SECONDAY SCHOOL,KANO RD F 18 4 4 8
315 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,DOKO M 14 8 0 8
316 SADEEQ ABDULLAHI COMP. SECONDARY SCH,NIGER M 14 8 0 8
317 UMAR AMINA GGC KONTAGORA SCHOOL, KONTAGORA F 15 6 1 7
318 ADEJOH GLORY ADEDOJA ALHAJI MOHAMMED MUSAKIGERA,NIGER F 4 2 6
319 MUYIDEEN MOSHOOD GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH,KPAGE M 18 6 0 6
320 OSAJI ESTHER IMELDA 2ND ECWA SCHOOL,MINNA F 13 4 2 6
321 ABUBAKAR HAUWA AHMADU BAHAGO SECONDARY SCH,MINNA F 12 6 0 6
322 SAIDU .S. ADAMU DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL,G.R.A M 18 6 0 6
323 PRISCILLIA IRAGBIHIC MUAZU IBRAHIM COMMECIA SCH,NIGER F 17 2 2 4
324 JOHN OBIORO GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIGER M 16 4 0 4
325 K.H.A MANDIBO KHADIJAT NDAYAKO DAY SECONDARY SCH,BIDA,NIGER F 14 0 2 2
326 NDIEFOKA CHIAMAKA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCH,NIGER F 15 0 2 2
327 ONWUFOR .A. OMEZIE D.S.S. TUNGA MINNA M 15 0 1 1
Students were disqualified in line with the rules and regulations governing NASSMAC.