FIRST STAGE OF 2012 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS
MATHEMATICS COMPETITION HELD NATIONWIDE ON SATURDAY MARCH 17, 2012
KOGI STATE RESULT - JUNIOR CATEGORY
CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 RAJI ARAFAT MUZAMMIL ASCL STAFF COMP. SEC. SCHOOL 1, AJAOKUTA M 12 64 8 72
2 BELLO AYUBA MIRIAM NIOMCO STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL ITAKPE, OKENE F 13 58 4 62
3 ENEBE RICHARD AMOTO MIKAB MODEL COLLEGE, NAGAZI-UVETE, ADAVI M 15 54 7 61
4 ABUBAKAR SULEIMA NIOMCO STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL ITAKPE, KOGI M 13 54 6 60
5 OMOTUGBA EMMANUEL TIMI SACRED HEART COLLEGE, IYAH KABBA M 12 48 11 59
6 ODEBODE BENEDICT ADEOLU BAPTIST JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, B.J.S.S. M 13 50 8 58
7 UMERIE .C. SHALOM D. A. S. S. ITAKPE, KOGI M 13 48 7 55
8 SADIQ .A. ABDULBASIT F. C. E. D. S. S., KOGI M 13 50 4 54
9 ALI AMINA A. S. C. L. STAFF COMP. SEC. SCH., AJAOKUTA, KOGI F 12 44 9 53
10 SADIQ HABIB ENESI NIOMCO STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL ITAKPE, KOGI M 13 48 4 52
11 UMAR REBECCA ECWA GEORGE CAMP O.N., EGBE F 14 48 3 51
12 UMORU HABIBAT OZAVIZE HARMONY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 13 46 3 49
13 ACHIMUGWU VICTOR .O. C.G.S.A.S. AJETACHI ANYIGBA M 14 48 48
14 SIYAKA MURIFAT OYIZA COMPRENSIVE SECONDARY SCH., I, AJAOKUTA F 13 44 4 48
15 ABAULRAHIM ASIYAT QUALITATIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 16 40 8 48
16 AYO .I. BASHIRU W.D.I.C. ADAVI E. B. A, KOGI M 18 44 4 48
17 URAMA CIHIKWADO VIVIAN DR WILLIAM KUPICE GIRLS ACADEMY, AGBADUMA F 14 42 2 44
18 SA'EED AHMAD AL-FAWWAZ AL-AZHAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ZANGO DAJI M 12 44 0 44
19 AGBADI ALIKEJU SALAMATU ISA MEMORIAL ISLAMIC ACADEMY, AJIYO LOKOJA F 14 42 42
20 STEPHEN PRECIOUS CHRIST THE GOOD SHEPHERD, ANYIGBA F 13 36 6 42
21 SULEIMAN NAFISAT .O. ROCK 'N' GARDENS ACADEMY, KOGI F 12 38 4 42
22 IBINAIYE ESTHERE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS', KOGI F 14 32 8 40
23 AIYENIBE BOLUWATIFE SACRED HEART COLLEGE, IDAH IYAH KABBA M 15 36 4 40
24 OBOJO VICTOR ADINOYI HARMONY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 34 6 40
25 OKEMAWO OBADOFIN ROCK 'N' GARDENS ACADEMY, KOGI M 13 38 2 40
26 AYODELE ISAAC DAMILOLA SALEM WISDOM SCHOOL, KOGI M 12 28 12 40
27 TOBA CHRISTIANA SACRED HEART COLLEGWE, IYAH KABBA F 14 28 11 39
28 OYIBUI OJONIMI SYLVESTER ALEKA ACADEMY, ANKPA, KOGI M 15 32 6 38
29 SAMUEL RICHARD OGIKIMA LENNON MEMORIAL COLLEGE, KOGI M 17 36 2 38
30 DAVID OLUJINMI OLUWASEUN BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, GANAJA, KOGI M 12 38 38
31 OKWE ABRAHAM A. A. A. M .C O, OKENE, KOGI M 14 38 38
32 MALAKAI LAKWADON AMAZING GRACE, OGBENDU OSUKU M 15 36 1 37
33 SALIFU IBRAHIM PHILIP OCHAJA BOYS SECONDARY SCH., OCHIAJA DEKINA M 30 6 36
34 MUHAMMED .J. ABDULLATEEF DIVINE ACADEMY, D.A.S.S. ITAKPE M 14 34 2 36
35 AHMAD .A. ABDULWAHAB INSTITUTE OF ARABIC AND ISLAMIC STUDIES, KOGI M 14 30 6 36
36 AIYEJOTO TIMOTHY IJOMU ANGLICAN SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., IYARA M 13 32 3 35
37 MUHAMMAD TAHA ALAZHAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, KOGI M 15 34 1 35
38 AUDU TAIYE G. S. S. S. ADOGO, AJAOKUTA M 15 30 5 35
39 EZE JENNIFER SACRED HEART MARIS T.C. COLEGE, OFU F 14 28 6 34
40 UGWU BLESSING IFEOMA CHRIST THE GOOD SHEPHERD, ANYIGBA F 16 30 4 34
41 ALIH ABUBAKAR AMANA AGBEJI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AGBEJI, KOGI M 15 26 8 34
42 OKPANACHI JUSTICE SCINTILLATE INT'L. SCHOOL, OTOKITI, KOGI M 14 30 4 34
43 BALOGUN OLUWASEUN MICHEAL OMONOGUN, LOKOJA M 12 28 6 34
44 ABDULKAREEM .A. ZAKARI S. J. J. B.C. OKENE KOGI M 15 32 2 34
45 OLOGBONYO .V. TEMITOPE C. N. C., SABONGARI, KOGI F 12 28 6 34
46 BENJAMIN OJIMA LONGEVITY PRIVATE SEC. SCH., 1, AJAOKUTA M 15 32 2 34
47 OBI VICTORIA SALEM INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, LOKOJA F 11 24 10 34
48 JOHN ENEBI CHUBIYOJO EM POLYTECHNIC SECONDARY, KOGI M 15 32 1 33
49 SEKINAT YUSUF UNEKWU POLYTECHNIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 24 9 33
50 OVUTE VALENTINE .I. FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KOGI M 13 32 1 33
51 OBADOFIN .A. TEMITOPE ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, LOKOJA F 13 32 32
52 YUNUSA FATIMA DEMOSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 14 28 4 32
53 TANKO ELEOJO SAFIYAT AGBEJI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AGBEJI, KOGI F 15 26 6 32
54 ISAH YUNUSA ONORUOIZA QUALITATIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 16 26 6 32
55 UMAR MODUPE MARIAM ECWA SECONDARY SCHOO, ZANGO-DAJI, LOKOJA F 14 28 4 32
56 IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA POLYTECHNIC SECONDARY, IDAH, KOGI M 13 30 2 32
57 ADEBOSIN VICTOR TOPE BAPTIST JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHL., ILETEJUMOPA M 28 3 31
58 ISAIAH OLUWALOSOLAMIPE GEORGE, CAMPION, ACADEMY, EGBE M 13 30 1 31
59 MOSES ELIZABETH ONDARE MUSA MEMORIAL SEC. SCHL., LOKOJA F 13 28 3 31
60 IBRAHIM EKWUOJO MERCY ONDARE MUSA MEMORIAL SEC. SCHL., LOKOJA F 15 24 7 31
61 ASUKU FAVOUR E. M. C.C . OKENGWE, KOGI F 15 30 1 31
62 SALIFU ONUCHEOJO JONAH CHRIST THE GOOD SHEPHERD, KOGI M 15 28 2 30
63 ADEJOH PEACE DR WILLIAM KUPICE GIRLS. ACADEMY, AGBADUMA F 12 30 30
64 ADAMA EBENEZER ST. THOMAS AQUINAS, KOGI M 14 28 2 30
65 BENJAMIN CHRISTIANA HARMONY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 14 24 6 30
66 AKAABA MUSA A. A. A. M .C O, A. M. C. O.KOGI M 15 28 2 30
67 ZECHARIAN OGIRIMA DANIEL F.C.E. DEMONSTRATION SEC. SCHOOL, OKENE M 14 30 30
68 JOSHUA STEPHEN E. C. S. S. OZIOKUTUOGAMINANA, KOGI M 15 28 2 30
69 ABDULLAZIZ BABA ALI F.C.E. DEMONSTRATION SEC. SCHOOL, OKENE M 14 26 3 29
70 JAMES SHEDRACK ADEIZA MIKAB MODEL COLLEGE, NAGAZIUVETE M 14 24 5 29
71 SUNDAY GODWIN STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 26 3 29
72 OLUFEMI CHRISTIANAH AMBASSADOR COLLEGE, KOGI F 12 28 1 29
73 ORICHA DANIEL QUALITATIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 15 26 3 29
74 AMOKA MUHAMMED HAFIIZU INSTITUTE OF ARABIC STUDY, KOGI M 15 28 1 29
75 KEHINDE VICTORIA TINA ACADEMY SCHOOL, KOGI F 14 24 5 29
76 EDIME JESSE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE,UGWUOLA M 11 28 1 29
77 AMEDU ALIYU UGBEDE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SEC.ONDARYSCHOOL, KOGI M 14 22 6 28
78 OGUNGAYEJE MONDAY IJUMU ANGLICAN SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 28 28
79 OBATOMI ADEDOTUN MICHEAL OMONOGUN, KOGI M 13 20 8 28
80 SULEIMAN .I. OZIYEAREYI DIVINE ACADEMY SECONDARY. ITAKPE F 14 24 4 28
81 EZEKIEL FELICIAL OZIOHU RUTH ELTON SCHOOL OBAN. OKUHAPA F 14 28 0 28
82 AJANAIOU EVIVADA JOEL ODUME MODEL ACADEMY, OBOROE IHIMA M 14 26 2 28
83 ENESSY OMEIZA ABDULGAFAR RUTH ELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL, ATOKUHAPA M 14 28 0 28
84 OLATUNJI SEUN KABBA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHL., KAKUN KABBA M 17 26 2 28
85 OBAKORE EVELYN ST. MONICA'S COLLEGE KABBA, KOGI F 14 28 0 28
86 ABDULRASAQ HAFSAT .O. ROCK 'N' GARDENS ACADEMY, KOGI F 12 26 2 28
87 SULE G. OLUWAKEMI ST. THOMAS AQUINNAS SECONDARY, KOGI F 12 26 2 28
88 PETER .M. OKE ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, LOKOJA M 15 26 2 28
89 SHITTU ST. PETER'S COLLEGE M 15 18 10 28
90 ISHOLA NAFISAT BAPTIST JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHL., MOPA ILETE F 13 20 7 27
91 SALIFU HANNAH OJOCHENEM FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS' KOGI F 13 26 1 27
92 IBRAHIM ABDULLAH AL-AZHAR INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ZANGO DAJI M 13 22 5 27
93 SALIHU .Y. UMAR GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., KOTON, KOGI M 15 20 7 27
94 JOHN AMOTO GODWIN STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKENE M 14 22 5 27
95 OLALEKAN JOSEPH TEMIDAYO TITCOMBE COLLEGE EGBE, KOGI M 12 26 1 27
96 ADENIYI OREOLUWA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KOGI F 13 24 3 27
97 AIYEDEGE OLUWASEUN BISHOP DELISLE COLLEGE, LOKOJA F 14 26 1 27
98 ABDUL MOHAMMED ADOGA ECWA SECONDARY SCHOO, ZANGO-DAJI, LOKOJA M 15 26 0 26
99 JIBRIN NASIRU ISA MEMORIAL ISLAMIC ACADEMY, AJILO OJAJI M 14 26 0 26
100 SHAIBU UREDO ISRAEL DEMOSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 15 22 4 26
101 OTEIKWU ELIJAH SAINT CHARLES COLLEGE M 13 26 0 26
102 AMURAWAIYE OLUWAFUNMI CHRIST FIELDS SCHOOL, KOGI F 12 22 4 26
103 MUHAMMED IBRAHIM USMAN LONGEVITY SECONDARY SCH., AJAOKUTA M 13 26 0 26
104 OHIEKU JEREMIAH AMEDARI TINA ACADEMY SCHOOL, KOGI M 16 26 0 26
105 DAVID JACOB ADEIZA LIFE FOUNDATION COLLEGE, KOGI M 16 24 2 26
106 ABOLADE BOLAJI OLANIKE BISHOP MCCALLA HIGH SCHOOL, LOKOJA F 13 26 0 26
107 AINO ITOPA OMAYOZA G.D.S.S. OHUETA, IHIMA F 26 0 26
108 DAMUDI NURUDEEN A. S. C. L STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL II, AJAOKUTA M 14 20 6 26
109 OLAMOJIN PETER BISHOP DELISLE COLLEGE, LOKOJA M 14 26 0 26
110 EBILOMA SAMUEL STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL II, AJAOKUTA M 14 24 1 25
111 ADEOSUN GOODNESS CHRIST FIELDS SCHOOL, LOKOJA F 13 22 3 25
112 OLADELE DEBORAH ONDARE MUSA MEMORIAL SEC. SCHL., LOKOJA F 13 20 5 25
113 ISIAKA FATIMOH BAPTIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KOGI F 15 24 1 25
114 BELLO AHMAD RUFAI INSTITUTE OF ARABIC & ISLAMIC, KOGI M 15 20 5 25
115 SALISU HABIB TRINITY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 24 1 25
116 ADAMU MARYANN QUEEN AGBEJI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AGBEJI, KOGI F 14 24 0 24
117 ABUMA SCHOLARSTICA EDOEJE G. C. S. A. S. ACHICHA DEKINA, KOGI F 15 22 2 24
118 EMEJE EMMANUEL UFED O-OJO ALEKA ACADEMY, ANKPA, KOGI M 14 24 0 24
119 JOSEPH BENEDICT ROLAND I. A. S. S. IYARA M 12 24 0 24
120 OSAGIRT BRIGHT SCINTILLATE INT'L. SCHOOL, OTOKITI, KOGI M 13 24 0 24
121 ALIU FATIMAT SCINTILLATE INT'L. SCHOOL, OTOKITI, KOGI F 14 24 0 24
122 IBRAHIM .O. ZUBIEDAT QUEEN OF APOSTOLES COLLEGE, OKENE F 13 24 0 24
123 MOSES ONYINOYI HANNAH ST. JOHNBOSCO'S COMPREHENSIVE SCH., OKENE F 15 24 0 24
124 DAUDA DAVID ONORUOIZA TINA ACADEMY SCHOOL, KOGI M 13 18 6 24
125 AHMED OTOHINOYI MUMUNI SAINT JOHNBOSCO'S COMPREHENSIVE SCH., OKENE M 13 24 0 24
126 MOMOHJIMOH FAVOUR SUNDAY STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 20 4 24
127 OMOMELE PRECIOUS G. S. S. C. MOPA, KOGI F 12 24 0 24
128 OLUWADARE AMOS GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SCH., OKEDAYO KABBA M 20 4 24
129 ADEGBAYO BLESSING TITCOMBE COLLEGE EGBE, KOGI F 12 22 2 24
130 ISAAC ROSELINE HOPE UNIQUE ACADEMY, GEGU-WEGBA F 13 24 0 24
131 ADABARA ABDULMALIK EBIRA COMMUNITY SEC. SCHL., OGAMINANA, KOGI M 14 22 2 24
132 ABUTU EMMANUEL SALLLY ACADEMY INT'L. SEC. SCH., AJAOKUTA M 15 22 2 24
133 MOMODU JUDITH RASHIDATU SALLLY ACADEMY INT'L. SEC. SCH., AJAOKUTA F 14 24 0 24
134 AHOVI USMAN .O. SALLLY ACADEMY INT'L. SEC. SCH., AJAOKUTA M 16 24 0 24
135 ROSELINE AARON FOLAKE AMAZING GRACE CITADWEL COLLEGE, KOTON, KOGI F 18 22 2 24
136 AUDU ABDULMAJEED ABIDEM SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, KOGI M 14 22 1 23
137 ALESE LUCKY L. M. C. AGEVA, LENNON AGEVA M 13 22 1 23
138 OLUFADE FAUSTINUS M. C. S. S. MAGONGO, KOGI M 15 22 1 23
139 ADELEYE MERCY ST. KIZITO'S COLLEGE, ISALU, KOGI F 13 22 1 23
140 OSHABOLE YINKA ST. KIZITO'S COLLEGE, ISALU, KOGI F 13 22 1 23
141 ABDULRAHEEM OYIZAFADILAT OKENE SECONDARY SCHOO, AJAOKUTA F 15 22 1 23
142 OTARU DANIEL M. C. S. S. MAGONGO, KOGI M 15 20 3 23
143 IDARAH MOSES LONGEVITY SECONDARY SCH., AJAOKUTA M 13 18 5 23
144 CHIOMA FRANCISCA PRINCESS TRINITY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IDAH, KOGI F 15 22 1 23
145 MUSA .O. ZULIHAT LONGEVITY SECONDARY SCH., AJAOKUTA F 13 18 5 23
146 HALILU IYE SEFIYAT ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, LOKOJA F 13 22 0 22
147 JULIT EKWEME LIVINUS GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., ALLOMA, KOGI F 13 22 0 22
148 SHAIBU BENJAMIN OJO AJOGU SACRED HEART MARIS T. COLEGE, OFULGA EJULE M 12 22 0 22
149 LEVI IKOJO MONDAY OCHAJA BOYS SCIENCE SCHOOL, KOGI M 16 22 0 22
150 UGBEDE AUSTIN BABASULE O. B. S. S. S. OCHAJA, KOGI M 15 20 2 22
151 ELIJAH OLOWU ST. AUGUSTINES COLLEGE, KOGI M 22 0 22
152 TOLORUNJU RAPHEAL BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, EKINRINAD, KOGI M 16 22 0 22
153 YAHAYA EKE ASIAT TEACHER HOME COLLEGE, LOKOJA F 12 22 0 22
154 OLORUNDAMI ABIODUN BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KOGI M 15 16 6 22
155 SAMUEL OLUWASEUN CHRIST FIELD SCHOOL, KOGI F 13 18 4 22
156 IGOCHE SAMUEL TEACHER HOME COLLEGE, LOKOJA M 13 22 0 22
157 ADEGOKE EPANOBRO, BLESSING GOVERNMENT SCIENCE OGORI, MAGONGO F 14 22 0 22
158 OMONIWA OLUWATODEM DORCAS RUTH ELITON SECONDARY SCHL., OBANGEDE F 15 22 0 22
159 ALABI TOBI GOVERNMENT SCIENCE S. O. S.C., KOGI M 16 22 0 22
160 HALIMAT .Y. SANI HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, IDAH F 18 22 0 22
161 HASSAN HALIMAT BISHOP MCCALLA HIGH SCHOOL, LOKOJA F 14 22 0 22
162 OROKONOGBON DAARE GOVERNMENT SCIENCE, OKEDAYO M 14 22 0 22
163 OBAEJEMITE RUTH ST. MONICA'S COLLEGE KABBA, KOGI F 22 0 22
164 AIYEEKU VICTORIA PELUMI GOVERNMENT SPECIAL SCIENCE, KOGI F 12 22 0 22
165 KHADIJAT USMAN IKUBURA G. D. S. S. OHU ETA IHIMA, KOGI F 15 22 0 22
166 OGIDO GRACE A. S. C. L. STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL II, KOGI F 13 22 0 22
167 ADIO .O. OLUWASEUN ECWA SECONDARY SCHOO, ZANGO-DAJI, LOKOJA F 14 22 0 22
168 SULEIMAN ABU G. S. S. S. ADOGO, KOGI M 14 22 0 22
169 ZAKARI .A. ABUBAKAR SALEM WISDOM SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 16 6 22
170 ALAO OSIGBODI DAVID F. G. C. U., KOGI M 14 22 0 22
171 HASSAN SIMBIAT HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, IDAH F 13 22 0 22
172 OGUNDANA FAITH OLUWATOSIN ECWA GEORGE CAMPION, KOGI F 14 18 3 21
173 OLONIYO GBENGA SAINT BARNABAS SECONDARY SCH., KABBA M 14 20 1 21
174 ELAIGWU OJONE SUSAN FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS, JKOGI F 13 18 3 21
175 TEIDI UGBEDEOJO SAID BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 20 1 21
176 JOSEPH OBINNA GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., ITEDO AMURO M 15 20 1 21
177 AMINU JOAN APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL, AYETORO. F 12 20 1 21
178 BABATUNDE .O. JUSTINA EBIRA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOO., KOGI F 14 16 5 21
179 MOMOH .O. RASHIDAT LONGEVITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 14 20 1 21
180 FABUNMI BOLUWATIFE LONGEVITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AJAOKUTA M 13 20 1 21
181 VICTOR ARIYO UBEJSS CENTRAL KOTON, EKO MAKEKE M 14 20 0 20
182 OCHLIU ISRAEL COMPRENSIVE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ANYINGBA M 16 20 0 20
183 EZEJA JULIET PRIME PAUL PRIVATE SCHOOL, KOGI F 14 18 2 20
184 OHPANACHI MUNIRATU C. G. S. A. S. DEKINA, KOGI F 14 20 0 20
185 ODAH FAITHENYO OJO DR. WILLIAM KUIPIEC GIRLS ACADEMY, KOGI F 14 18 2 20
186 HASSAN RILWAN SAINT CHARLES COLLEGE, ANKPAK M 14 20 0 20
187 OLUDAREMORAYO BLESSING APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL, AYETORO. F 13 20 0 20
188 BALOGUN TEMITOPE MOMSS/OMONOGUN, SECRETARIAT, KOGI F 12 20 0 20
189 ISAH ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHL., KOTON M 15 18 2 20
190 YAKUBU NIMATA MIKAB MODEL COLLEGE, KOGI F 14 20 0 20
191 AHMED ZAINAB COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 13 20 0 20
192 ADEYANJU JUSTINA GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., OGAMINANA F 12 20 0 20
193 DANJUMA ONIMISI HAMZA GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., OGAMINANA M 13 20 0 20
194 JOHNSON YEMISI GRACE BISHOP MCCALLA HIGH COMP., LOKOJA F 13 20 0 20
195 SIYAKA OYIZA HASSANAT EMCCO OKENGWE, KOGI F 15 20 0 20
196 OHUNENE USMAN RAHAMATU OKENE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 18 14 6 20
197 TAIYE DEBORAH BISHOP DELISLE COLLEGE, LOKOJA F 14 20 0 20
198 OLORUNFEMI TOYIN HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, IDAH F 14 20 0 20
199 SALAM SHEHU TIJANI G. S. S. S., ADOGO, KOGI M 15 16 4 20
200 ADEOYE ELIJAH IYANUOLUWA APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 18 1 19
201 ENIOLORUDA JOHN MUSLIM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCH, LOGONGOMA M 14 18 1 19
202 AINA .M. IDOWU MUSLIM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCH, LOKOJA F 15 18 1 19
203 ADEBISI FUNMILOLA BAPTIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KOGI F 15 16 3 19
204 ADOPE BLESSING AMBASSADOR COLLEGE, IJAGANEGBE KOGI F 13 18 1 19
205 HASSAN OYIZA HALIMAT GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SECONDARY OKEDAYO F 14 18 1 19
206 ATOLAGBE MARIA ODUNATO TITCOMBE COLLEGE EGBE, KOGI F 13 18 1 19
207 ALOLO THANKGOD OMACHONU TRINITY INTERNATIONAL M 18 1 19
208 OGWU HENRY S. P. C., KOGI M 18 0 18
209 SULEIMAN SUDETU ISA MEMORIAL ISLAMIC ACADEMY, KOGI F 14 16 2 18
210 ALIYU ZAINAB MUSLIM COMMUNITY SECONDARY, KOGI F 15 18 0 18
211 JIYA .N. ESTHER AMAZING GRACE COLLEGE, OGBENDU OSUKU F 19 OVERAGED
212 YAKUBU .O. KHADIJAT WISDOM COLLEGE ADAVIEBA, KOGI F 16 18 0 18
213 JAMIU AAMCO SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 16 18 0 18
214 ESEYIN DAMILOLA DANIEL LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE, KOREDE M 15 18 0 18
215 OLORUNNAIYE OMOWUMI ST. MONICA'S COLLEGE, KOGI F 13 18 0 18
216 SALIHU .A. ABDULLAHI ADIEZA GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY, KOGI M 13 18 0 18
217 ALIYU ASMA'U HOPE UNIQUE ACADEMY, GEGU-EGBA F 14 18 0 18
218 DAVID GODSTIME COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 15 10 7 17
219 FAVOUR ADEJOH SUNDAY TEACHER HOME COLLEGE, LOKOJA M 12 16 1 17
220 BELLO OHUNENE GOODNESS GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., OGORI F 13 16 1 17
221 EDOGBO ALEXANDER ST. PETER'S COLLEGE, IDAH M 14 16 0 16
222 SHAIBU JOY ALEKA ACADEMY, ANKPA, KOGI F 15 16 0 16
223 OLUGBAMI BLESSING GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY, KOGI F 14 16 0 16
224 AYO ABU WISDOM DOMINION INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, KOGI M 14 16 0 16
225 SADIQ ENEYE ABDULBASIT LIFE FOUNDATION COLLEGE, KOGI M 15 14 2 16
226 MUHAMMED MARYAM GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., OGAMINANA F 16 16 0 16
227 ONIMISI CHRISTOPHER LIFE FOUNDATION COLLEGE, KOGI M 14 16 0 16
228 OBARO ONYIYI GRACE ODUMSON MODEL ACADEMY, OBOROKE OKEHH F 13 16 0 16
229 ABIBASE DAMILARE JOSHUA G. S. S. C. MOPA, KOGI M 13 16 0 16
230 IDINIYI FRIDAY KABBA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHL., KAKUN KABBA M 16 16 0 16
231 OLAYIWOLA PETER OMEIZA ODUMSON MODEL ACADEMY, OBOROKE OKEHH M 12 16 0 16
232 AFOLABI BABALAYO SAINT PETERS COLLEGE, KOGI M 14 16 0 16
233 ISAH YUNUSA G. D. S. S. INOZIOMI, KOGI M 15 16 0 16
234 DANJUMA MERCY UBEJSS CENTRAL KOTON, KARFI F 15 16 0 16
235 OSHAMEYAN IMOLE GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., KOGI F 13 14 1 15
236 FOLORUNSHO MIRACLE ADEKUNLE AMBASSADOR COLLEGE, EGBE, KOGI M 15 14 1 15
237 ZUBAIR TAIYE FATIMAT HASSAN G. D. S. S. INOUIMI, KOGI F 12 10 5 15
238 DAMILOLA DARAMOLA PRIME PAUL PRIVATE SCHOOL, KOGI F 14 14 0 14
239 ACHILLE .F. ACHOR COMMUNITY SECONDARYCOM. COLA, KOGI M 16 14 0 14
240 EZE .C. JOSHUA DEMOSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 15 14 0 14
241 ADUELE CHRISTIAN OUR LADY OF SCHOOL, IDAH M 17 14 0 14
242 GABRIEL LAWRENCE OUR LADY OF SCHOOL, IDAH M 15 14 0 14
243 OGBU JOSEPH UCHENNA OUR LADY OF SCHOOL, ANYIGBA, KOGI M 14 14 0 14
244 GABRIEL HELEN G. D. S. S., ADANKOL, LOKOJA F 13 14 0 14
245 MAHMUD ABDULMUMIN GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., KOTON KARFE M 14 14 0 14
246 ABEDOH OGIRIMA MONDAY EBIRA MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE, OKENGWE M 17 14 0 14
247 OLUFADE CALLISTA GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., KOGI F 13 14 0 14
248 OLUYOMI MAYOWA BAPTIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, MOPA KOGI F 14 14 0 14
249 HASHIM FATIMA GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., KOGI F 15 12 2 14
250 IBRAHIM OJONE G.S.S.C./ASAKA, KOGI F 15 14 0 14
251 AMODU ZEKERI GOVERNMENT SPECIAL SCIENCE COLLEGE, AJAKA M 14 0 14
252 HARUNA BOSEDE PRIME PAUL PRIVATE SCHOOL, KOGI F 13 12 0 12
253 YAKUBU ALEXANDA G.S.S.S. AILOMA, OFU LGA, KOGI M 16 12 0 12
254 AGBO MICHAEL SACRED HEART MARIS T. COLLEGE, KOGI M 15 12 0 12
255 EMMANUEL GLORIA GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., ICHEKE-OGANE F 14 12 0 12
256 ADESUNWON OPEYEMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE, KOREDE M 13 12 0 12
257 YUNUSA SIDIKAT QUEEN OF APOSTOLES COLLEGE, OKENE F 14 12 0 12
258 OMEJE KINGSLEY ST. PETERS COLLEGE, EGBE, KOGI M 12 0 12
259 DANLADI TITUS HOPE UNIQUE ACADEMY, GEG-EGBA M 14 12 0 12
260 ELINWA .E. KOSSY CROWTHER MEMORIAL COLLEGE, SABO GARI M 15 12 0 12
261 IPAKORIKO ABDULBASIT GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 14 12 0 12
262 SULE .O. NATHAN GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCHL., KOGI M 14 12 0 12
263 ECHU ALI SALISU G.S.S.C. AJAKA, KOGI 12 0 12
264 AINA BOLUWATIFE GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SEC. SCH., LOKOJA F 14 10 0 10
265 PHILIP JOSEPH G.S.S.A. ICHEXE OGANE 16 8 2 10
266 OKPANACHI GLORIA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 15 10 0 10
267 ADEBAYO BOLAKALE LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE, KOREDE M 14 10 0 10
268 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR DANJUMKA CROWTHER MEMORIAL COLLEGE, KOGI M 14 10 0 10
269 ADEBAYO OLUWASEUN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI F 15 8 1 9
270 UDEOJI QUEEN IFUNANYA QUEEN OF APOSTOLES COLLEGE, OKENE F 15 4 5 9
271 AL-HASSAN ABDULMUMUNI UBE/JSSI CENTRAL KOTON KARFI M 15 8 0 8
272 IBRAHIM ZAINAB COMMUNITY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH., KOGI F 15 8 0 8
273 GABRIEL OJOKA JOHN AGBEJI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AGBEJI, KOGI M 15 8 0 8
274 AMOS UGBEDE GSS ICHEKE OGANE, KOGI M 14 8 0 8
275 EYINFUNJOWO BUKOLA ST. BARNABAS SECONDARY, ORITA OPOLO F 14 8 0 8
276 OLUSEGUN OLORUNSHOLA GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 13 8 0 8
277 ALBERT ONEMAYIN MAYOWA ST. AUGUSTINES COLLEGE, KOGI M 14 8 0 8
278 TEIDI TOBA ST. KIZITO'S COLLEGE, ISALU, KOGI M 15 4 3 7
279 SIYAKA ADEIZA HASSAN LENNON MEMORIAL COLLEGE, KOGI M 15 6 0 6
280 DADA DADA MOSES SAINT BARNABAS SECONDARY SCH., KABBA M 14 4 0 4
281 MOMOH JIMOH MALIK OKENE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOGI M 17 4 0 4
282 AISHETU TIJANI GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SCHOOL, ALLOMA F 0 0 0
Students were disqualified in line with the rules and regulations governing NASSMAC.