FIRST STAGE OF 2012 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS
MATHEMATICS COMPETITION HELD NATIONWIDE ON SATURDAY MARCH 17, 2012
KANO STATE RESULT - JUNIOR CATEGORY
CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 ABDULLAHI .S. AHMAD G. S. S. S., WARURE GWALE M 14 78 20 98
2 SALISU UMAR BASHIR G. S. S. S., WARURE GWALE M 14 64 4 68
3 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, GAYA ROAD. M 15 48 13 61
4 MUSA JAMILLA YANDUTSE COLLEGE, MILLER ROAD F 13 46 13 59
5 SHAIBU SILAS NIGERIAN TURKISH, HADEJA ROAD. M 14 42 13 55
6 SUNDAY .A. OLAIDE MULCO SCI AND COMM. COLLEGE, MAIKAL WANAI M 15 46 6 52
7 OKELEYE D.OLUWADAMILOLA ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE. AIR PORT ROAD. 15 42 9 51
8 TOBECHUKWU.A TOCHUKWU ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL. AIR PORT ROAD M 14 38 12 50
9 ALHAJI ALIYU YAHAYA GOVT. SEC. COMM. SCH. WUDIL. M 15 34 15 49
10 ABDUL JIBRIN FAISAL AMDAL SCIENCE ACADEMY, GWARZO ROAD. M 13 44 4 48
11 SULEIMAN HUSSAINA SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, TSAMIYAR BOKA. F 13 42 4 46
12 UDE CHUKWU ANAESTHESIA FAITH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, NGURU STREET F 13 34 12 46
13 TIJANNI ABDULAHAMID ABDUL-K BUK STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL, GWARZO ROAD. M 14 38 8 46
14 CHUKWU JAMES KALU ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE. AIR PORT ROAD. M 15 32 13 45
15 OHAZURIKE JUSTIN ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL. AIR PORT ROAD M 14 36 8 44
16 ADAMU KASIMU HALILU AMDAL SCIENCE ACADEMY, GWARZO ROAD. M 38 5 43
17 IHEAKAM PROSPER ECWA BABALHAMDY SCHOOL, AIR PORT ROAD M 15 38 4 42
18 ADAMU AISHA YAHAYA ST. LOUIS SECONDARY SCHOOL, BOMPAI KANO F 14 38 2 40
19 MUJAHID BELLO ALKALI RUMFA COLLEGE, BUK ROAD KANO. M 15 30 10 40
20 KABIR AMINA AL-ANSAR GIRLS COLLEGE DORAYI BABBA F 14 36 4 40
21 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM KHALIL YANDUTSE COLLEGE, MILLER ROAD M 13 32 8 40
22 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD ABBA NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL, YANKABA M 14 30 9 39
23 SANI HALIMA GARBA AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, KANO F 14 32 7 39
24 EMMANUEL .E.ESTHER YAKUB MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, BALA ROAD. F 14 32 7 39
25 NASIRU YAKUBU NAJAATU NIGERIAN TURKISH COLLEGE, UDB ROAD.HOTORO. F 14 30 8 38
26 ZAKARIYYA HAFISAT ABU HANIFA COLLEGE, KANO. F 16 36 2 38
27 AIKHUELE ENIREME FELIX ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL. AIR PORT ROAD M 14 28 10 38
28 HAFSAT ALIYU ABUBAKAR JUM-BEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KANO. F 14 28 10 38
29 MOMOH OBED HANATU MEMORIAL COLLEGE, AIR PORT ROAD. M 14 30 7 37
30 OLOYEDE JUMOKE HANNTU MEMORIAL COLLEGE, AIR PORT ROAD F 14 32 5 37
31 SANUSI JIBRIN YAKUB MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, BALA ROAD. M 15 30 7 37
32 APAGU JONAH AWAINUWAI ECWA JOSHUA NGUNTA SCHOOL, BABAWA. M 14 30 6 36
33 RUFAI HANGA YUSUSU NIGERIAN TURKISH, RING ROAD. M 15 28 8 36
34 ELOWA JOSEPHINE ECWA BABALHAMDY SEC. SCHOOL, AIR PORT ROAD F 14 26 10 36
35 ABBA SHAAIBU FAITH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, NGURU STREET M 12 26 10 36
36 AHMAD AMINU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, GAYAKOAD. M 16 26 10 36
37 SALISU ABDULLAHI NAFISA G.G.A.S.S, TUDUN MURTALA. F 15 34 1 35
38 NWABEKE CELEB.B BENNIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HADEJIA ROAD M 13 22 13 35
39 NUHU SALISU ISMAIL GOLDSTAR SCHOOL, YARKKWA ZARIA ROAD. M 14 34 1 35
40 SAKINA AMINU SHARIFF MAIRO TIJJANI G.S.T.C, KANO F 14 26 9 35
41 AISHA ISMAILUBA SAMADI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NEW MOSALLACI RD F 13 34 1 35
42 AYUBA HAMISU UMAR ANNUR COLLEGE, BACHI RAWA. M 15 24 10 34
43 ALIYU.M. SANI GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, BUK ROAD. M 16 28 6 34
44 MUHAMMAD ZAINAB AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, KANO F 14 30 4 34
45 UKANDU CALEB IHEOMA SORTERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, STADIUM ROAD. M 14 32 2 34
46 NTUGBA VICTOR GOLDEN CROWN INTERNATIONAL SCH. ZUNGERU RD. M 14 28 6 34
47 USMAN AUWAI AISLAUSMAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY , DAKATA KAWAJI. F 15 32 1 33
48 ABDULLAHI NAJAATU PRIME COLLEGE, ALU AVENUE. F 13 30 3 33
49 HAUWA MUHAMMAD AHMAD AL-AZHAN SCHOOL, KANO F 14 32 1 33
50 HARUNA AMINA YAKUBU G.G.S.S, DANGAWA F 15 26 7 33
51 ABDULMALIK GARBA AMINU ALAZHAR SCHOOL, ZAKI BUK ROAD KANO. M 14 26 7 33
52 ABANG THERESA PETER ST.LOUIS SECONDARY SCHOO, BOMPAI KANO. F 14 28 5 33
53 ISMAIL SALISU SALEH G.S.S DADIN KOWA. M 14 24 8 32
54 ODEWOLE RACHEAL JUM-BEN HIGH SCHOOL, ABEOKUTA RD KANO. F 13 26 6 32
55 IBRAHIM ABDULKADIR GOLDEN CROWN COLLEGE. ZUNGERU RD. M 14 26 6 32
56 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI KASSIM SANKOREE COLLEGE, SANKOREE STREET. M 15 28 4 32
57 KINANG YANGDE TABITHA GOLDSTAR COLLEGE, YARKKWA ZARIA ROAD. F 14 30 2 32
58 ISYAKU KHADIJA ISA PRECISE COMPREHENSIVE, TSAMIYAR BOKA. F 14 30 2 32
59 EMMANUEL AHMADU ONU ECWA JOSHUA NGUNTA SCHOOL, BADAWA. M 15 30 1 31
60 ZAINAB SANI KURAWA HASIYA BAYERO GGJASS, OPP CITYCENTMOQ F 16 30 1 31
61 RAMATU GARBA SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, TSAMIYAR BOKA. F 13 24 7 31
62 AISAHA ADAMU BASHIR SHEKARA G.G.S.S, KANO F 30 1 31
63 KASIMI RAMLATU G.S.T.C KARAYE F 16 30 1 31
64 AMINU SABIU ABDULLAHI ABU HANIFA COLLEGE, KANO. M 17 24 7 31
65 AMINU MARIYA KABIR YANDUTSE COLLEGE, MILLER ROAD F 13 26 4 30
66 YUSIE HASSAN DALAYUSIF GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL. M 16 26 4 30
67 ALASAN AMINU ISYAKI G.T.C, WUDIL. M 16 22 8 30
68 ZAINAB USMAN G.G.S.S, MADOBI. F 14 28 1 29
69 GAZALI MUJANIO ANDAL SCIENCE ACADEMY, GWARZO ROAD. M 13 28 1 29
70 ANAS MUHAMMAD AHMAD G.S.S.G, DUTSE M 16 28 1 29
71 JAMILU FATIMA MUSTIBRAN MODEL SCHOOL, KANO. F 13 26 3 29
72 NJOKU BENJAMIN CHIBUZOR BEST BRAINS SCHOOL KANO. M 15 28 1 29
73 CHUKWU GEORGE JUNIOR.I HABBAS MAJE SEC SCHOOL, AIR PORT ROAD. M 15 24 5 29
74 OLAYEMI OREANU ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE. AIR PORT ROAD. M 14 28 1 29
75 MWHAMMAD UMMI SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, TSAMIYAR BOKA. F 13 28 1 29
76 SOLOMON OJO.S.AYO LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NAIBAWA KANO. F 13 18 11 29
77 NAZIFI YAU AHMAD ALLBRIGHT INTERNATIONAL, KAWAJI. M 14 28 1 29
78 SADI SANI RABIAT KANO MODEL SCHOOL, HOTORO TSAMIYAR. F 14 24 5 29
79 HAFSAT ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM G.G.A.S.S. KAWAJI DAKTA ROAD. F 14 28 1 29
80 YUSUF ALHASSAN ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, GORON DUTSE. M 15 24 4 28
81 ASHIRU FATIMA MUSTIBRAN MODEL SCHOOL, KANO. F 15 20 8 28
82 IBRAHIM SADIQ.A. G.S.S., DALA. M 17 18 10 28
83 SHAMWIL USMAN IDRIS MULCO SCIENCE & COM. COLL. MAIKALWA QUARTER. M 16 24 4 28
84 BABANGIDA HAMISU ABBA AUNTY LAILA PRIVATE SCHOOL, KANO M 15 24 4 28
85 AL-AMIN AHMAD AMINU KANO COMMUNITY COMM. COLL. AMINU KANO. M 14 24 4 28
86 EZEMMADUKA ROSEMARY ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, NEW ROAD F 12 24 4 28
87 OKEKE CHNENYE PROMISE GOLDEN CROWN INTERNATIONAL SCH. ZUNGERU RD. F 14 24 4 28
88 FATIMA ISMAIL YUSIF SANKOREE COLLEGE, BADAWANEW. F 14 20 8 28
89 CHINENEYE ALAEBO LAUREATA ST.LOUIS SECONDARY SCHOO, BOMPAI KANO. F 14 24 4 28
90 AISHA BASHIR AHMAD KANO MODEL SCHOOL, KANO. F 14 22 6 28
91 MUHAMMAD ABDULJALAL GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE. KANO M 17 24 4 28
92 IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, DALA. M 15 20 8 28
93 SULAIMAN ABDULLAHI NASIR GTC, KANO M 16 20 8 28
94 ILYAS MUHAMMAD NUR MUSTIBRAN MODEL SCHOOL, KANO. M 14 26 2 28
95 ALIYU MAHMOUD AL-AZHAR SCHOOL, KANO M 14 20 8 28
96 YUSUF AHMAD UMAR G.S.S, WARURE KANO. M 13 24 4 28
97 OKOH GODWIN JERRY INNOCENT SEED FAITH BASIC SCHOOL, BARODO STREET. M 14 26 1 27
98 NURUDEEN MARYAM IBRAHIM GOLDSTAR COLLEGE NAIBAWA YAR-AKWA F 14 26 1 27
99 HASSAN MARIYA G.G.S.S, KOFAR MAZUGAL F 12 20 7 27
100 RUKAYYA LADAN SHUNI NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL, HOTORO. F 14 26 1 27
101 HAUWA HASSAN BUK STAFF MODEL SCHOOL, NEW SITE GWARZO RD F 14 26 1 27
102 ABIRI.I. RUKAIYAH HANNATU MEMORIAL COLLEGE, AIR PORT ROAD. F 14 26 1 27
103 CHARLES SEUN JAGUN ECWA BABALHAMDU SECONDARY SCHOOL KANO. M 15 22 5 27
104 AMINU DALHATU G.T.C, BAGAUOA. M 16 24 3 27
105 SABIU ALKASIM GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, KIBIYA TOWN. M 14 26 1 27
106 DAIYYIB MAHMUD AISHA SUNRISE ACADEMY KANO. F 15 26 1 27
107 HAJARA ABDULLAHI IDRIS GWAGWARWA G G SI S C, SANI ABACHA WAY 15 26 1 27
108 ABUBAKAR YUSUF SADIQ KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL BOYS, NEW RACE COURSE RD. M 13 26 1 27
109 WILSON PAULA EJOKE KANO SCHOOL OF BUSINESS STUDIES, KUNDILA. F 14 26 1 27
110 KABIRU USAMATU G.S.S, MADOBI M 13 26 1 27
111 RAHILA MUHD KAWU G.G.A.SSUMAILLA. F 16 26 1 27
112 KHADIJA YAKUB ALIYU ALANSAR GIRLS COLLEGE, DORAYI BABBA. F 14 24 3 27
113 MASUD ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY GWARZO. M 16 22 4 26
114 ABDUSSALAM TIJJANI AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, KANO M 14 24 2 26
115 ABUKAR SADIQ MUHD GOVT.SEC.SCHOOL, KARAYE. M 17 24 2 26
116 FATIMA MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR BENNIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HADEJIA ROAD F 14 22 4 26
117 ADEYEYE ABIGAIL OLUWATOSIN TAMBAYAYAHAYA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, KANO. F 14 24 1 25
118 FIDDAUSI SAID DAUDA NEW ROYAL SCHOOL, NAIBAWA PIPELINE. F 14 24 1 25
119 ABDULLAHIMU HAMMADNURA SANI MASHALGASS, KURA. M 14 24 1 25
120 HAFIZ IBRAHIM MAWWAL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, HOTORO NORTH. M 19 24 1 25
121 EZE IFUNANAYA BLESSING TAMBAYAYAHAYA COMPREHENSIVE , KANO. F 13 24 1 25
122 AMINU I. ALIYU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCOMM. SCH. AIR PORT RD M 14 24 1 25
123 ABDULLAHI HAUWAU UMAR G.S.S.S, HOTORO SOUTH. F 14 18 7 25
124 NUHU YUSUF HAUWA G.G.S.S, KURA F 15 20 5 25
125 SALISU MARYAM ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARAB SEC. SCH, KARA. F 15 24 1 25
126 ILIYASU GAMBO LAWAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, RIJI M 17 20 5 25
127 BUKHARI ISHAQ YAHYA KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL, ALU AVENUE M 16 24 1 25
128 SANUSI FIDDAUSI F 15 22 3 25
129 OGUNGBURE REBECCA ABBAS MAJE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AIR PORT RD. F 14 20 4 24
130 SUNDAY STANLEY SEED FAITH BASIC SCHOOL, BARODO STREET. M 14 20 4 24
131 HAUWA SULAIMAN ABDULKAD GOVERNMENT GIRL SENIOR, UNGUWAUK. F 15 16 8 24
132 FAVOUR UCHANNA OKORO FAITH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, NGURU STREET M 13 20 4 24
133 STANFORD PRINCE WILL ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, NEW ROAD M 12 20 4 24
134 MUHAMMED ABDULRASHEED CHRISTLED BAPTIST INTERNATIONAL, NEW ROAD M 14 18 6 24
135 AUWAL YUSUF YUNUSA FIMBAL BOYS COLLEGE, ABA ROAD. M 13 20 4 24
136 NUHU ADAMU ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT SENIOR SECONDARY, KUNDILA M 14 22 2 24
137 AHMAD UBALE MUHAMMAD G.S.S, KWANKWASO. M 15 20 4 24
138 SAMAILA AYUBA WADA ECWA JOSHUA NGUNTA SCHOOL, MARKEK STREET. M 16 20 4 24
139 SANI MUSTAPHA G.S.S, DANDALAMA. M 15 22 2 24
140 SANI MUHAMMAD UMAR G.B.S CEDAR PRESIDENTIAL COLLEGE, KANO M 15 22 2 24
141 NASIR AHMAD SANI PRIME COLLEGE, ALU AVENUE. M 13 22 2 24
142 ABDULLAHI MABUBAKAR KANO MODEL SCHOOL, HOTORO. M 14 22 1 23
143 SADIQ AMINU SANI KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL,NEW RACE COURCE. M 15 22 1 23
144 ZAHARAD DINI BASIRU G.S.S, DOGUWA. M 15 16 7 23
145 RIDWAN MUHAMMEY ZAKARIYA FIMBAL ROYAL COLLEGE, ABA ROAD. M 15 22 1 23
146 SANI USMAN AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, KANO M 14 22 1 23
147 NURAINI SALEH IBRAHIM LADANAI, LARABA ROAD M 15 22 1 23
148 IBRAHIM ADAM HABIBA SALIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, KANO F 15 22 1 23
149 ALIYU MUHADDAD YUSUF LUFALOY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, SABO BAKIN AUWO RD. M 14 22 1 23
150 AISHA IBRAHIM G.G.S.I.S.S, DAN HASSAN. F 16 22 1 23
151 FATIMA UMAR MURTALA MOHAMMAD SECONDARY SCHOOL, KANO F 15 22 1 23
152 AUWAL MUSTAPHA SAMADI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KAWJI DAKATA. M 14 22 1 23
153 KAYODE FUNMILOLA FELICIA KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ZUNGERU ROAD. F 12 22 1 23
154 HADIZA ALIYU KHALID GOVERNMENT GIRLS SENIH SEC G G.KANO. F 15 22 1 23
155 USAMA AMINU UMAR GOVERNMENT SENIOR SECONDARY, KUNDILA M 15 22 1 23
156 RAHMA LAWAN ABDU BABURA NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, KANO F 14 22 1 23
157 SAGIR KASIM G.S.S, MADOBI M 14 22 1 23
158 SURAJO SALEH G.S.S DADALAMA. M 15 18 4 22
159 MASUD BAHARI DANJUMA G.S.S, RIJI. M 18 18 4 22
160 AJIBADE BABATUNDE MULCO SCIENCE & COM. COLL. GYADI. M 13 16 6 22
161 ADEBOLA NAIMAT JUM-BENINT HIGH SCHOOL, ABEOKUTA ROAD. F 13 18 4 22
162 DICKSON CHUNENYE PEACE SORTERS GROUPS OF SCHOOL, STADIUM ROAD. F 14 20 2 22
163 ABUBAKAR YAU GOVERNMENT COMM. SCHOOL, AIR PORT ROAD. M 15 20 2 22
164 MUHAMMED MUJAHID LAMIDO COLLEGE, SABARA AVENUE. M 16 20 2 22
165 ISMAIL HAMZA GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLL. KANO. M 15 20 2 22
166 INUWA MUHAMMAD M.V.A.G.S, SKUKA M 16 18 4 22
167 MUDASSIR KABIR ABBA G.S.S, KUNDILA KANO. M 15 20 2 22
168 BABAFEMI RACHEAL KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ZUNGERU ROAD. F 12 20 1 21
169 MOSES YAKUBU ONOZUTU TAMBAYAYAHAYA COMPRENSIVE COLLEGE, KANO M 14 20 1 21
170 ZAKARI FATIMA KANO MODEL SCHOOL, KANO. F 14 20 1 21
171 UMAR HALIMA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY. ATIKU ROAD. F 16 20 1 21
172 BASHIR IBRAHIM GARBA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, HOTORO NORTH. M 20 20 1 21
173 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD AHMAD LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NAIBAWA KANO. F 14 20 1 21
174 USMAN ABDULLAHI JINGAU AMINU KANO COMMUNITY COMM. COLL. AMINU KANO. M 17 20 1 21
175 NATHANIEL DAVID ALLBRIGHT INTERNATIONAL, KANO. M 13 20 1 21
176 ALI UBAH G.S.S, DAKASOYE. M 14 20 1 21
177 ABDULRAUE SABIU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY S D H, KANO ROAD M 15 20 1 21
178 ESTHER LUKA AUDU CEDAR PRESIDENTIAL COLLEGE, AMINUMUDI F 15 18 3 21
179 SALISU KABIRU SALISU KANO SCHOOL OF BUSINESS, KUNDILA . M 14 20 1 21
180 AHMAD ALIYU MAFO SALIMA, SHARDA PHASE 11 M 14 20 1 21
181 BALOGUN SIDIKAT FIMBAL ROYAL COLLEGE, ABA ROAD. F 13 20 1 21
182 IBRAHIM AISHA AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, AIRPORT ROAD KANO. F 14 20 1 21
183 BILAL MAGAJI BAFFA GOVERNMENT SENIOR SEC SCHOOL, WUKU M 14 20 1 21
184 AMINU AHMAD AHMAD ATTARBIYAH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, HABIB G.R. M 18 20 1 21
185 STEPHEN NWOKO LOSOMIO BEST BRIAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, YORUBA ROAD M 13 20 1 21
186 NURA IBRAHIM ISSA GOVERNMENT SENIOR SEC SCHOOL, GR2 M 15 20 1 21
187 HALIMA HUSSAIN LAMIDO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SABARA AVENUE. F 15 20 1 21
188 MUHAMMAD ZAINAB SAGAGI LAMIDO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLSABARA AVERNUE F 14 20 1 21
189 ASHIRU SHUAIBU ADAMU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, SABUK. M 18 20 1 21
190 SAEED MUHAMMAD MUKHTAR G.S.S, HOTOR NORTH. M 16 20 1 21
191 ABUBAKAR DAHIRU SULAIMA SENIOR ISLAMIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHIROMAWA M 16 20 1 21
192 IMAM FADILA ILIYASU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SENIOR ISLAMIC SEC SCHOOL. F 17 20 1 21
193 ISMAIL SAFIYANU ISMAIL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, RANO. M 16 20 1 21
194 YUSIF HARUNA G.S.S, KUBARACHI. M 14 20 1 21
195 NAZIRU ABDULHADI G.S.S, RANO M 13 20 1 21
196 ABUBAKAR MURTALA G.S.S, KWANKWASO. M 14 20 1 21
197 HAFSAT IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD AKCCC. F 15 20 1 21
198 ABDULSALAM AISHAT KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ZUNGERU ROAD F 12 20 1 21
199 KHADIJA SULAIMAN ABDULL G.G.S.I.S.S, GWAGWARWA. F 15 20 1 21
200 ALI NAZIFI G.G.S.S, GABAS M 15 20 1 21
201 ABUBAKAR DAHIRU G.G.S.I.S, MADOBI M 15 20 1 21
202 AYUBA SAWA LUCKY PRECISE GROUP OF SCHOOL, TSAMIYAR BOKA. M 14 20 1 21
203 BAZALLAHI MUHAMMAD G.S.S, GWAMMAJA M 15 20 1 21
204 ZAINAB SHUAIBU G.G.S.S, HOTORO SOUTH MASALLACI. F 14 16 4 20
205 ABUDULLAHI SALEH TARAUNI NEW ROYAL SCHOOL, NAIBAWA PIPELINE. M 14 20 1 21
206 JIBRIL UMAR AHMAD AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, AHMADIYYA LINE KANO. M 16 16 4 20
207 TASIU AHMAD SAMINU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NUGWUNAUKU M 15 14 6 20
208 ILYASU ZUBAIRU MARYAM G.G.S.S.S, GARUNMALAM. F 15 20 1 21
209 NUSAIBA LAWANMUHD G.G.S.S, MAGWAN F 15 18 2 20
210 WASILA ABBAS ABUBAKAR KAWAJI G.G.A.S.S, DAKAYAKAWAJI F 15 18 1 19
211 SHAFIU SAAD ALI ANNUR COLLEGE, BACHI RAWA. M 14 18 1 19
212 ALABI DEBORAH BUKSTAFF MODEL SECONDARY SCH, BUKNEW SITE. F 14 18 1 19
213 ADO AUWALU G.S.S.S, DANHANSSAN KURA M 15 18 1 19
214 MUKTTAR ISAH G.J.S.S, GARUNBABBA. M 15 18 1 19
215 MUBARAK.A. NASIRU UMAR.G GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCH, DAKS M 18 1 19
216 HAMZA MUTARI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, DAKASOYE M 15 18 1 19
217 ISMAIL YUNUSS SANI G.S.S, SANI MARSAL KURA. M 16 18 1 19
218 RAFIAT HASSAN ADAMU G.G.S.S, MAGWAN F 17 18 1 19
219 ALIYU AISHA MAIRO TIJJANI GIRLS SCIENCE AND TECH.COL. F 13 18 1 19
220 SALIHU IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, G.S.S KARFI. M 15 18 1 19
221 MUHAMMAD SALISU MOHAMMAD G.S.S.S, UNTULMA M 17 18 1 19
222 MUHAMMAD ALI NUSAIBA YAKUB MEMEORIAL SECONDARY SCH, BALA ROAD. F 14 14 5 19
223 SALAWUDEEN RAHAMA DANGA GOVT. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, BOMPAI F 14 18 1 19
224 MIKAILIMRAN ADAM GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOFA M 17 18 1 19
225 MUHAMMAD IDRIS HADIZA DANGANA G.G.S. SCHOOL, NASSARAWA. F 17 18 1 19
226 MARYAM ABDULRASHEED YUSUF CHRISTLED BAPTIST SCHOOL, NEW ROAD. F 13 18 1 19
227 ABDULGAFFAR BABAMUAZU TARAUNI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, IWODIL RD. M 13 18 1 19
228 ABBA.A. MAJA GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, T/WADA M 17 18 1 19
229 HAFSAT SAMAILA AMINU G.G.S.S, CHIROMAWA F 13 18 1 19
230 ABUBAKAR SHAMSU LUKUMA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, R/DUKA M 15 18 1 19
231 MAAWIYYA SAIDU GARBA G.J.S.S,RUGARDUKA M 15 18 1 19
232 NAJAATU ABDURASHID G.G.J.T.Q.S.S, KUBA RACHI. F 15 18 1 19
233 KHALIL YUSUF GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, TARAUNI M 16 18 1 19
234 RAHANNAT AHMED AMINU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECODNARY SCHOOL,KABIRU F 16 12 7 19
235 DAVID BUBA SAMUEL SAMADI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NEW MASALLACI. M 14 18 1 19
236 ALASSAN ABDULKARIM G.S.S.S, GORA M 14 18 1 19
237 AISHA UMAR NUHU G.G.A.S.S, MADOBI YAI F 14 18 1 19
238 JAMILA SHAFIU G.G.A.S.S, MADOBI YAI F 14 18 1 19
239 HASIYU RABIU IBRAHIM G.G.S.S.S, G/MALAM. F 15 18 1 19
240 MUBARAK YUSIF G.S.S.S, MAKWARO KWIWA M 15 18 1 19
241 ALIYU ISAH GOVERNMENT SECONDARY G.S.S, MADOBI M 14 18 1 19
242 AMINU BELLO RUMFA COLLEGE, BUK ROAD KANO. M 15 18 1 19
243 EPHRAIM EKELE AMAZING ACADEMY SCHOOL, MAIKALWA YANLEMO M 16 18 1 19
244 RUKAYYA NAZIRI KURFI AL-ANSAR GIRLS COLLEGE, DORAYI BABBA KANO. F 14 18 1 19
245 WILLIE AKPAN FAVOUR CEDAR PRESIDENTIAL COLLEGE, AMINUMUDI F 13 16 3 19
246 MUNZALI ADAMU SALIHU KANO MODEL SCHOOL, KANO M 14 14 4 18
247 MARYAM MUHD ATIKU SUNRISE ACADEMY, OPPOSITE NYSC. F 15 14 4 18
248 AGGREY FYNN CLAIRE LUFALOY GRAMMER SCHOOL, SABON BAKIN ROAD. F 13 14 4 18
249 ABUBAKAR ALASAN ISAH G.S.S. DOGUWA TOWN. M 15 16 2 18
250 KAMAL ISAH MUHAMAD G.S.S DAND ALAMA M 15 14 4 18
251 MBAH MICHAEL ABBAS NAJENSSARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, A/R. M 14 16 2 18
252 MUHAMMAD SHAFAATU UMAR ARMY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BUKANU BARRACK. F 11 14 4 18
253 SANI HAMISU SABO BENNIE COLLEGE, HADEJIA ROAD. M 14 14 4 18
254 BELLO SHAFIU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, G.T.C M 16 14 4 18
255 YAU MARYAM AHMAD ALLBRIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KAWAJI. F 13 16 2 18
256 AISHA ABDULMALIK SULEMAN ARMYDAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BUKAVO BARRACK F 14 16 2 18
257 HADIZA LAWAN ALIYU HASIYA BAYERO.G.G.J.A.S.S, OPP CITY CENTRON F 14 16 1 17
258 DENE ADAMU G.G.S.S , GIGINYU F 14 16 1 17
259 SANI RABIU IDRIS SANI MARSHALGASS, KURA M 13 16 1 17
260 MAHMOUND HAMISU SULAIMAN NEW ROYAL SCHOOL, NAIBAWA PIPELINE. M 13 16 1 17
261 AMINA HAMISU ABBA AUNTYLAILA PRIVATE SCHOOL, TAKAUNI F 13 16 1 17
262 MAHRAZ SADIYA G.S.T.C, KARAYE F 14 16 1 17
263 NURA ISAH ISAHADAMMU G.S.S, UNTUL GAMA. M 14 16 1 17
264 CHUKWUNA SOMTO ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, NEW ROAD KANO. M 14 16 1 17
265 YAHAYA ALKASIM ADAM GOVERNMENT SCHOOL, DALA M 17 16 1 17
266 AISHANUHU MADINA G.S.T.C, KARAYE F 15 16 1 17
267 ZAINAB YAHYA MUHD SHEKARA G.G.S.S, KANO F 16 16 1 17
268 BELA ULHAKIM SANI ZANGO MT GIRLS SCIENCE AND TECH. COLLEGE, ADJECENT F 15 16 1 17
269 RABIAT MUSA LUFALOY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, STATE ROAD F 14 16 1 17
270 ABUBAKAR ALI SANKOREE COLLEGE, PHASE 1 BADAWA. M 15 16 1 17
271 HALIMA ABDURRAZAK IBRAU GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC, T/WADA F 15 16 1 17
272 HAUWAU AMINU IBRAHIM G.G.S.S., MADOBI F 14 16 1 17
273 ADAMU ABDULRAHMON AMINU GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCH, MALAMAI M 14 16 1 17
274 SAIDU IBRAHIM SHAUAIBU G.A.S.S., GUNDUTSE. M 15 16 1 17
275 ABUBAKAR MANSUR MUSA G.S.S, BUNKURE RANO ZONE. M 14 16 1 17
276 YAHAYA ABBAS GARBA G.S.S, RANO M 15 16 1 17
277 TIJANNI ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, T/WADA M 14 16 1 17
278 SANI HUSNA AHMAD G.G.A.S.S, TANA WAKURA F 15 16 1 17
279 SAMBA ADAMA G.G.J.T.Q.S.S, KUBA RACHI. F 16 16 1 17
280 AUWAL.A.AUWAL G.S.S, BUNKURE. M 14 16 1 17
281 ROAN JASPER.M.VILLANUEVA PRIME COLLEGE, KANO M 13 16 1 17
282 UMAR BALA UMAR RUMFA COLLEGE, BUK ROAD KANO. M 15 16 1 17
283 ABUBAKAR KABEER AMAZING ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, NAIBAWA. M 13 16 1 17
284 HUSSAIN HAFISAT BELLO G.G.S.S., HOTORO SOUTH. F 15 16 1 17
285 ABDULRAZAK HASHIM G.S.S, RIKADAWA. M 16 16 1 17
286 RAMATU YUSIF ABDULLAHI G.G.S.S, G/MALAM F 16 16 1 17
287 JIBRIL MUHAMMED ULTIMATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KANO M 16 14 2 16
288 HASSAN AHMAD UMAR MYA G.S.S, KUKA. M 16 12 4 16
289 MARYAM ALIYU ADAM G.G.J.D.S.S GIDAN MAKAMA. F 13 14 2 16
290 AYODELE ELIZABETH SEED FAITH BASIC SCHOOL, BARODO. F 13 14 2 16
291 NAZIFI MAGAJI G.S.C.S, WUDIL M 14 14 2 16
292 AISHA AUWAL MUSA GOVERNMENT GIRLS S.S.S, KANO F 14 14 1 15
293 MARYAM JIBRIL GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH. T/MURTALA F 17 14 1 15
294 HAILIMA USMAN ULTIMATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, TUNDUN M. F 15 14 1 15
295 ISAH SAGIR G.S.S. KAWAJI BOYS, KANO M 14 14 1 15
296 KABIR RAHAMA HABIB HASIYA BAYERO.G.G.J.A.S.S, OPP CITY CENTRON F 15 14 1 15
297 ABDULRAZAK BILKSU ISHAQ ATTARBIYAH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE,G/R KANO. F 15 14 1 15
298 ABDULLAWI MUHAMMAD G.S.S, DANHASSAN KURA. M 15 14 1 15
299 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD AHMAD GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECODNARY SCHOOL,GIGINYU F 17 14 1 15
300 BASHIR MUHAMMAD KANO MODEL SCHOOL, HOTORO NORTH M 13 14 1 15
301 USMAN ALI GARBA PRECISE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, HOTORO. M 14 14 1 15
302 MUSA BARAU MUSA G.S.S, DADIN KOWA. M 15 14 1 15
303 OKAFOR NMESOMA AUGUSTAR SORTERS INTERNATIONAL, STADIUM ROAD. F 14 14 1 15
304 ABDULHAMID ABDULSALAM GOVERNMENT SECODNARY SCH. STADIUM ROAD M 15 14 1 15
305 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR AUWAU LADANAI G.J.S., LADANAI KANO M 14 1 15
306 FATIMA MUSA MAIDAJI G.G.S.S, SHEKARA KANO CITY. F 16 14 1 15
307 AMINU SHAAIBU G.J.S.S, DAKWARA. M 15 14 1 15
308 MUJITTAPHA ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCH, DAKS M 15 14 1 15
309 DAHIRU MUSA ABDULLAHI GENIO ISLAMIC SCHOOL, CHIROMAWA. M 14 14 1 15
310 AISHAT YUSUF AHMAD G.G.S.S., KURA F 13 14 1 15
311 TASIU TANIMU ABDULLAHI G.S.S, KJUBA RACHI M 14 14 1 15
312 RUKAYYA SANNI IMMAM G.G.S.S., CHIROMAWA. F 14 14 1 15
313 ALIYU ABDULRASHID GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, TUDUN WADA. M 14 14 1 15
314 MOHDU AAMAU KABIR G.G.A.S.S. TANAWA KURA KANO. F 15 14 1 15
315 HAMZA SUNUSI ISIYAKU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY . RUGAR DUKA M 13 14 1 15
316 RABI MUNKAILA G.G.J.T.Q.S.S, KUBA RACHI. F 15 14 1 15
317 MASUD GARBA G.J.S.S, GARUNBABBA. M 15 14 1 15
318 IBIYOMI STEPHEN AMAZING ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, NAIBAWA. M 12 14 1 15
319 WASILA IDRIS GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC. SCHOOL. KANO. F 14 14 1 15
320 LABYAM MARYAM G.G.J.A.S.S.Y. F 13 14 1 15
321 ABUBAKAR.S.AISHA KANO SCHOOL OF BUSINESS, KUNDILA . F 14 14 1 15
322 WASILA UMAR ADAM G.G.A.S.S , MADOBIIYA. F 13 14 1 15
323 USAINI BELLO G.S.S, YADIA KWARI. M 15 14 1 15
324 RABIU GARBA G.S.S YADAKWARI. M 14 1 15
325 SADIYA BARBA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SENIOR, KARFI YAKASAI F 15 14 1 15
326 LAWAN SAFIYANU YUSIF G.S.S,RIJI GWARZOLGA M 16 12 2 14
327 MURTALA UMAR GOVERNTMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, KARAYE. M 13 12 2 14
328 USMAN JIBRN UMAR GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCH,AIR PORT. M 15 12 1 13
329 BLESSING.D.YAYOCK ULTIMATE INTERNATIONAL, TUNDU. F 12 1 13
330 MURKAR DANJUMA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, RAYE M 15 12 1 13
331 KABIRAL HASSAN KHADIYAT G.G.S. SUNGUWAUKU. F 14 12 1 13
332 MUAZ SALISU HAIBATU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH. GIGINYU. F 17 12 1 13
333 ABDULMUMIN AUWAL SAMINU G.S. SUNGUWAUKU KANO. M 16 12 1 13
334 ABDULLAHI JIBRIL ATTARBIYYA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, HABIBU. M 16 12 1 13
335 MUTWAKKILU ALHASAN G.T.C, BAGAUDA. M 16 12 1 13
336 SADIQ USMAN GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SEC. SCH, KAFI ZARIA ROAD. M 15 12 1 13
337 AISHA YUSIF IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT GIRLS JUNIOR, DAKATA. F 14 12 1 13
338 MAARUF SUMAYYA UBAH ABUHANIFA COLLEGE, KANO F 14 12 1 13
339 ZAINAB AHMAD ABDULLAHI ANNUR COLLEGE, BACHI RAWA. F 15 12 1 13
340 NURA AHSIRU G.S.S, CHIROMAWA. M 15 12 1 13
341 HALLURU AHMED M.G.D.S.S, KWANKWASO. M 15 12 1 13
342 MARYAM YAKUBU GOVERNMENT GIRLS ISLAMIC SEN SEC SCH. DAN -H. F 17 12 1 13
343 AISHA ABDULLAHI ALIYU G.G.S.I.S.S DANHAESAN. F 16 12 1 13
344 MURJA IBRAHIM IMAM G.G.S.S. CHIROMAWA. F 14 12 1 13
345 SHAAIBU SANI G.A.S.S., GUNDUTSE. M 16 12 1 13
346 SANI ALI .M GUNDUTSE KURDA LGA M 15 12 1 13
347 NAFISA MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT G.A.S.S.Y F 12 1 13
348 AMINU SULAMAN G.S.S, KWANKWASO. M 15 12 1 13
349 NNASOM KINGLEY R.T.C, COLLEGE, KANO M 16 12 1 13
350 RASHIDAT GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL,KANO F 15 12 1 13
351 MASUN KASIM G.J.S.S, RIKADAWA. M 15 12 1 13
352 MURTALA YUSIF G.S.S., YADAKWARI. 15 12 1 13
353 MUSTAR NASIRU MUSA MAKWARO G.G.S.S, KWIWA. F 16 12 1 13
354 DANDA LADI LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL, NAIBAWA ZARI ROAD. F 14 12 1 13
355 SALISU ABDULHAMID G.S.S SUNFULMA GAMA. M 15 10 2 12
356 ISHAF YAKUBU ABDULLAHI G.S.S, DOGWA M 15 8 4 12
357 RABIU HUDU KOFA G.S.C.S, WUDIL M 15 8 4 12
358 MIFTAHULKHIRI MUKD ALI GWAGWARWA GOVT. JUN. SEC. SCH. GWAGWARWA M 17 10 1 11
359 AISHA USMAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC. SCHOOL. KANO. F 18 10 1 11
360 IMRAN HANSSA ALI GOVT. COLLEGE, KANO. M 13 10 1 11
361 AMINU SUHAILU MUSA G.S.S.S, ABUWAR KOFA AKNO. M 13 10 1 11
362 MUHAMMED ABDULKADIRI YAHAYA G.S.S, DADIN KOWA. M 14 10 1 11
363 M.ABDU SAMAILA G.S.S, KARFI. M 15 10 1 11
364 IDRIS AISHAT ULTIMATE INTERNATIONAL, TUNDU. F 14 10 1 11
365 ASHIMIU ABDULRASHEED CHRISTLED BAPTIST INT SCHOOL, NEW ROAD. M 12 10 1 11
366 HAMZA YAKUBU G.S.S KAWAJI BOYS, NAABBA. M 12 10 1 11
367 MUKHTAR ABBA MUSA GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, BAGAUDA. M 13 10 1 11
368 SANI ABDULLAHI G.S.S, CHIROMAWA. M 15 10 1 11
369 FATIMA HAMZA G.G.S.S, MADOBI. F 14 10 1 11
370 UMMIMUSA YUSIF SANI MARSHAL, KOFARYAM KURA. F 17 10 1 11
371 MUBAREK MRABIUSALE G.S.S, KUBARACHI. M 14 10 1 11
372 MUNZALI ISMAIL G.S.S, BUNKURE M 14 10 1 11
373 MUSA DANAYANU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL. G/M M 15 10 1 11
374 NAFISA JAFAR GOVERNMENT J.S.S., GARUNBABBA. F 15 10 1 11
375 ABDULLAHI ISA ABDULLAHI G.S.S, GWAMMAJA TWO. M 16 10 1 11
376 AMINA GAMBO USMAN G.G.J.S.S., RIMI CITY F 14 10 1 11
377 MUSTAPHA ALIYU JIBRIL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL.KANO M 15 10 1 11
378 HAFIZ ABUBAKAR G.S.S.S, RIKADAWA. M 16 10 1 11
379 GHALI .A. MARYAM SALIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, SHARADA PHASE 11. F 15 8 2 10
380 MUHSIN ABDULLAHI MUHD VICE ADAMU KUKA M 16 6 4 10
381 HASSAN AHMAD ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH.MAGWAN. F 14 8 2 10
382 ISAH FATI G.G.S.S, KURA. F 15 6 4 10
383 EZE OLUCHI BEST BRIAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, YORUBA ROAD F 15 8 2 10
384 ADAMA HALADU RABIU GOVT. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL.GANDUNA. F 14 8 1 9
385 ZULAI HAT MUHAMMAD G.G.S.S. HAUSAWA BAWA. F 15 8 1 9
386 MAIMUNA BALAHADAN MURTALA CUND SECODNARY SCHOOL, HAUSAWAMA F 13 8 1 9
387 ABDULARASHEED BADAMASI GOVERNMENT COLLEGE KANO. M 13 8 1 9
388 AHMED YAKUBU ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT SECODNARY SCH. STADIUM ROAD M 15 8 1 9
389 ABUBAKAR.M. BELLO GOVERNMENT SEC. COMMERIAL SCH. AIR PORT ROAD M 15 8 1 9
390 YAHAYAU SHAUAIBU G.S.S, TRAUNI KANO. M 15 8 1 9
391 HALLIRU HARUNA HARUNA M.G.D.S.S, KWANKWASO. M 15 8 1 9
392 HARUNA DAHIRU SELOR ISLAMIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHIROMAWA M 14 8 1 9
393 SALISU ALURWAN SALISU GOVERNMENT S.S. GARAUNMALAM. M 14 8 1 9
394 HABIBU MUHAMMAD UMAR J.S.S, GWAMMAJA. M 16 8 1 9
395 RABIU MATO G.S.S, CHIROMAWA. M 15 8 1 9
396 ZAHARAU SANI ARMYDAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BUKAVU BARRACK F 12 8 1 9
397 MUSA SAADU GOVERNMENT G.S.S GORA. M 17 8 1 9
398 IBRAHIM TIJANNI G.J.S.S., GURA. M 14 8 1 9
399 YUSIF SANI GOVERNMENT SENIOR ISAMIC, MADOBI M 15 8 1 9
400 ZAHIRA IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEN.SEC.SCH.YAKASAI. F 15 8 1 9
401 RUKAYYA UMAR GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC. SCH. YAKASAI. F 15 8 1 9
402 ABUBAKAR NAFISA ALIYU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCH. BAWO F 17 6 1 7
403 ISAHUMAR KHADIJA AUNTYLAILA PRIVATE SCHOOL, TAKAUNI F 15 6 1 7
404 ABUBAKAR USMAN SANI GOVERNMENT SEC SCH. GARUNM.. M 15 6 1 7
405 ISMAIL SANI G.G.I.S.S., MADOBI 6 1 7
406 USMAN MUHD G.S.S., KAWAJI BOYS, NAABBA STREET. M 11 4 1 5
407 KHADIJA ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR G.G.S.S HAUSAWA. F 17 18 4 22
408 BAFFAUMAR HAUMAIRA DAKATA KANO STATE. F 16 2 1 3
409 NURA ABDULLAHI G.S.S, STADIUM. M 15 1 1 2
Students were disqualified in line with the rules and regulations governing NASSMAC.